Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Aarhus
Streaks - Aarhus
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aarhus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Aarhus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Aarhus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Aarhus — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Aarhus — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - AC Horsens
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AC Horsens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- AC Horsens — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AC Horsens — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AC Horsens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AC Horsens — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Aarhus
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 8.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - AC Horsens
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AC Horsens — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Horsens — over 29.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Horsens — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Horsens — over 2.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Horsens — under 4.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AC Horsens is 80% better than Aarhus in terms of win rate.
| Aarhus | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.22 | 13.14 | 14.31 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 11.63 | 11.56 |
| AC Horsens | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.43 | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Brondby0-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Roskilde2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Viborg2-1
- 22/10/2026Dvs Egnatia Rrogozhinë1-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs FC Copenhagen1-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Gent0-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Sonderjyske3-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs AC Horsens2-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Skjold Sæby6-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs FC Nordsjaelland0-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Viborg0-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Brabrand0-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sonderjyske5-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Randers FC0-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Silkeborg3-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Aarhus2-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Næsby3-2
- 11/09/2026Lvs FC Copenhagen0-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Sonderjyske5-2
- 01/09/2026Wvs Lyseng4-0
Goal thresholds
| Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Aarhus posts a 11% higher average corners per match than AC Horsens.
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.32 (31/40) | 10.78 (18/20) | 9.69 (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (24/31) | 78% (14/18) | 77% (10/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (23/31) | 72% (13/18) | 77% (10/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (23/31) | 72% (13/18) | 77% (10/13) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 65% (20/31) | 67% (12/18) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 55% (17/31) | 61% (11/18) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (13/31) | 56% (10/18) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (9/31) | 39% (7/18) | 15% (2/13) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 17% (3/18) | 8% (1/13) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 17% (3/18) | 8% (1/13) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.38 | 5.45 | 3.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 55% (11/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 50% (10/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 175 | 109 | 66 |
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.13 | 5.10 | 7.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 55% (11/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 35% (7/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Against | 245 | 102 | 143 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 158 | 78 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Aarhus is 29% better than AC Horsens in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.88 | 15.62 | 12.15 |
Shots on target / match | 4.35 | 3.85 | 4.85 |
Shots off target / match | 5.92 | 7.08 | 4.77 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.1% | 8.4% | 14.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.03 | 11.94 | 6.87 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.83 | 2.94 | 2.74 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 65% (17/26) | 77% (10/13) | 54% (7/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 62% (16/26) | 77% (10/13) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 58% (15/26) | 69% (9/13) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 46% (12/26) | 62% (8/13) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 42% (11/26) | 54% (7/13) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (15/26) | 46% (6/13) | 69% (9/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 46% (12/26) | 31% (4/13) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (7/26) | 23% (3/13) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (4/26) | 8% (1/13) | 23% (3/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. AC Horsens posts a 114% higher offsides per match than Aarhus.
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.80 | 2.08 | 3.46 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (25/25) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (13/13) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 76% (19/25) | 67% (8/12) | 85% (11/13) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (12/25) | 33% (4/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 32% (8/25) | 8% (1/12) | 54% (7/13) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.72 | 1.08 | 2.31 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (21/25) | 67% (8/12) | 100% (13/13) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (12/25) | 25% (3/12) | 69% (9/13) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 40% (10/25) | 17% (2/12) | 62% (8/13) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Aarhus is 16% better than AC Horsens in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.50 | 1.62 | 1.40 |
xGA (Against) | 1.72 | 1.48 | 1.93 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Aarhus | AC Horsens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

