Football Stats
Herb Randers FC
Randers FCAvg. points/match 1.05
Denmark / Superliga8 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb FC Nordsjaelland
FC NordsjaellandAvg. points/match 1.95

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Randers FC

Streaks - Randers FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Randers FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Randers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Randers FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Randers FC — under 4.5 cards (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - FC Nordsjaelland

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Randers FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Randers FC — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Randers FC — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - FC Nordsjaelland

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — over 6.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Nordsjaelland — under 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/08Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1–0Herb Randers FCRanders FC
19/10Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1–0Herb Randers FCRanders FC
22/09Herb Randers FCRanders FC3–0Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
02/05Herb Randers FCRanders FC3–2Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
13/04Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland5–2Herb Randers FCRanders FC
28/10Herb Randers FCRanders FC4–0Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
16/09Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1–1Herb Randers FCRanders FC
17/03Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland1–1Herb Randers FCRanders FC
13/08Herb Randers FCRanders FC0–5Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland
22/05Herb FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland3–1Herb Randers FCRanders FC

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Nordsjaelland is 120% better than Randers FC in terms of win rate.

Randers FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.70
2.80
Scored
1.20
1.30
1.25
Conceded
1.70
1.40
1.55
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
48%
—
46%
Avg. shots/match
11.40
—
11.63
Avg. fouls/match
9.90
—
10.75
FC NordsjaellandHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
40%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
3.30
3.10
Scored
2.30
1.80
2.05
Conceded
0.60
1.50
1.05
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
55%
56%
56%
Avg. shots/match
19.80
14.75
17.56
Avg. fouls/match
12.60
13.00
12.78

Last 10 matches

FC Nordsjaelland is +50% better in terms of goals scored
1.20 goals/match
Randers FC at home
1.80 goals/match
FC Nordsjaelland away

Goal thresholds

Randers FCFC Nordsjaelland
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Randers FC posts a 32% higher average corners per match than FC Nordsjaelland.

OverallRanders FCFC Nordsjaelland
Match Corners AVG
9.85 (34/40)
11.31 (16/20)
8.56 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (30/34)
94% (15/16)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (27/34)
88% (14/16)
72% (13/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (22/34)
88% (14/16)
44% (8/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (17/34)
75% (12/16)
28% (5/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (15/34)
69% (11/16)
22% (4/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (12/34)
50% (8/16)
22% (4/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (7/34)
31% (5/16)
11% (2/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (5/34)
25% (4/16)
6% (1/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
9% (3/34)
13% (2/16)
6% (1/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallRanders FCFC Nordsjaelland
Corners Earned Match
5.38
4.75
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
30% (6/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
15% (3/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
10% (2/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
0% (0/20)
25% (5/20)
Corners Earned
215
95
120

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Nordsjaelland posts a 56% higher average cards per match than Randers FC.

OverallRanders FCFC Nordsjaelland
Match Cards AVG
3.77 (40/40)
2.95 (20/20)
4.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
75% (15/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
35% (7/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
10% (2/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
5% (1/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
0% (0/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
151
59
92
Highest in a Match
10
6
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. FC Nordsjaelland is 58% better than Randers FC in terms of shots per match.

OverallRanders FCFC Nordsjaelland
Shots / match
14.50
11.23
17.77
Shots on target / match
4.65
3.54
5.77
Shots off target / match
5.73
4.77
6.69
Shot conversion rate
8.8%
8.9%
8.7%
Shots per goal
11.42
11.23
11.55
Shots on target per goal
3.67
3.54
3.75
Shots Over 10.5
69% (18/26)
46% (6/13)
92% (12/13)
Shots Over 11.5
54% (14/26)
23% (3/13)
85% (11/13)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (14/26)
23% (3/13)
85% (11/13)
Shots Over 13.5
54% (14/26)
23% (3/13)
85% (11/13)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (11/26)
15% (2/13)
69% (9/13)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (17/26)
54% (7/13)
77% (10/13)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (12/26)
31% (4/13)
62% (8/13)
Shots on target Over 5.5
31% (8/26)
15% (2/13)
46% (6/13)
Shots on target Over 6.5
19% (5/26)
0% (0/13)
38% (5/13)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallRanders FCFC Nordsjaelland
Match Offsides AVG
2.80
3.00
2.62
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (25/25)
100% (12/12)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (23/25)
92% (11/12)
92% (12/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (15/25)
75% (9/12)
46% (6/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
28% (7/25)
33% (4/12)
23% (3/13)
Team Offsides AVG
1.20
1.17
1.23
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (20/25)
83% (10/12)
77% (10/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (9/25)
33% (4/12)
38% (5/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
4% (1/25)
0% (0/12)
8% (1/13)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. FC Nordsjaelland is 104% better than Randers FC in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallRanders FCFC Nordsjaelland
xG (For)
1.87
1.25
2.55
xGA (Against)
1.60
1.98
1.17

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallRanders FCFC Nordsjaelland
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
95% (19/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Superliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Midtjylland13940312.38
2FC Copenhagen13922292.23
3Viborg13724231.77
4Brondby13715221.69
5FC Nordsjaelland13553201.54
6Odense13454171.31
7AC Horsens13445161.23
8Aarhus13265120.92
9Silkeborg13265120.92
10Randers FC13328110.85
11Lyngby13256110.85
12Sonderjyske1322980.62