Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Stal Mielec
Streaks - Stal Mielec
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stal Mielec — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
- Stal Mielec — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Stal Mielec — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Stal Mielec — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Stal Mielec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Ruch Chorzów
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ruch Chorzów — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Ruch Chorzów — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Ruch Chorzów — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Stal Mielec
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stal Mielec — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stal Mielec — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stal Mielec — over 1.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stal Mielec — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stal Mielec — under 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Ruch Chorzów
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ruch Chorzów is 50% better than Stal Mielec in terms of win rate.
| Stal Mielec | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
| Ruch Chorzów | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 1.90 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Chrobry Głogów0-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Miedz Legnica0-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Warta Poznań2-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Lechia Gdansk1-7
- 14/09/2026Lvs Nieciecza1-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Odra Opole1-1
- 02/09/2026Dvs Górnik Łęczna2-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Pogoń Siedlce0-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs ŁKS Łódź0-4
- 03/11/2026Dvs Pogoń Siedlce1-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs Znicz Pruszków1-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki2-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Odra Opole3-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs ŁKS Łódź2-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs Polonia Bytom0-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Podbeskidzie3-3
- 07/09/2026Wvs Unia Skierniewice3-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Lechia Zielona Góra2-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Chrobry Głogów0-2
Goal thresholds
| Stal Mielec | Ruch Chorzów | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Stal Mielec | Ruch Chorzów | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Stal Mielec | Ruch Chorzów | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Stal Mielec | Ruch Chorzów | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (40/40) | 3.70 (20/20) | 3.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 148 | 74 | 74 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Stal Mielec | Ruch Chorzów | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

