Football Stats
Herb Miedz Legnica
Poland flagMiedz Legnica
8. in I Liga table
Poland / I Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Miedz Legnica — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W3
D3
L2
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF7
GA4
GD+3
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W5
D4
L4
GF19
GA12
GD+7
PPG1.46
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Miedz Legnica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Miedz Legnica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Miedz Legnica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Miedz Legnica — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Miedz Legnica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Miedz Legnica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Miedz Legnica — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Miedz Legnica — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Miedz Legnica — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Miedz Legnica — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Miedz Legnica — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Miedz Legnica — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Miedz Legnica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Miedz Legnica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica1–1Nieciecza
23/10Polonia Warszawa1–1Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica
17/10Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica3–0Stal Mielec
11/10Odra Opole1–0Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica
19/09Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica2–3Stal Rzeszów
13/09Lechia Gdansk2–1Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica
05/09Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica1–1Chrobry Głogów
02/09Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica0–1Chrobry Głogów
30/08Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica2–1Warta Poznań
23/08Herb Miedz LegnicaMiedz Legnica2–0Arka Gdynia

Miedz Legnica — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
70%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.00
2.40
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.90
0.10
1.00
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
90%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.80
2.40
Scored
0.30
1.00
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Miedz Legnica's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (31%)
3-0
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
1-0
3 (23%)
0-0
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-3
1 (8%)

Miedz Legnica's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (46%)
3
4 (31%)
1
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
0
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of I Liga.

I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85