Football Stats
Herb Ruch Chorzów
Poland flagRuch Chorzów
2. in I Liga table
Poland / I Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Ruch Chorzów — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF12
GA6
GD+6
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D4
L3
GF17
GA12
GD+5
PPG1.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ruch Chorzów — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Pogoń Siedlce1–1Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
28/10Znicz Pruszków0–1Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
25/10Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów2–0Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki
16/10Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów3–0Odra Opole
11/10ŁKS Łódź0–2Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
18/09Polonia Bytom0–0Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
12/09Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów3–3Podbeskidzie
07/09Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów3–1Unia Skierniewice
02/09Lechia Zielona Góra0–2Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
30/08Chrobry Głogów2–0Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów

Ruch Chorzów — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.90
2.80
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.20
0.90
1.10
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.10
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ruch Chorzów's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (46%)
1-0
4 (31%)
0-1
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Ruch Chorzów's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (54%)
1
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (46%)
1
6 (46%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of I Liga.

I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85