Football Stats
Leagues/I Liga

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Polonia Warszawa1322
WWW
1.69
2Ruch Chorzów1322
WWD
1.69
3Lechia Gdansk1322
WWW
1.69
4ŁKS Łódź1322
WLL
1.69
6Polonia Bytom1321
WWD
1.62
7Nieciecza1321
WDW
1.62
8Miedz Legnica1319
WLL
1.46
9Warta Poznań1319
WLW
1.46
10Stal Rzeszów1318
WLW
1.38
11Pogoń Siedlce1316
LLL
1.23
12Stal Mielec1316
LWL
1.23
13Arka Gdynia1315
LLL
1.15
14Podbeskidzie1315
LWD
1.15
15Chrobry Głogów1314
LLL
1.08
17Odra Opole1312
LWL
0.92
18Unia Skierniewice1311
LDD
0.85

Match stats (FT)

2.67Avg. goals/match
55%BTTS%
45%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams43%Draw27%Away teams30%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.595%
Over 1.574%
Over 2.550%
Over 3.526%
Over 4.511%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

9%0-10'
7%11-20'
7%21-30'
10%31-40'
16%41-50'
10%51-60'
12%61-70'
11%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (312 goals in 117 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

13%0-15'
11%16-30'
20%31-45'
16%46-60'
15%61-75'
25%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (312 goals in 117 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Arka Gdynia31%(4/13)46%(6/13)85%(11/13)54%(7/13)——
Chrobry Głogów31%(4/13)38%(5/13)62%(8/13)31%(4/13)——
Lechia Gdansk8%(1/13)69%(9/13)85%(11/13)85%(11/13)——
ŁKS Łódź31%(4/13)54%(7/13)77%(10/13)38%(5/13)——
Miedz Legnica31%(4/13)54%(7/13)85%(11/13)38%(5/13)——
Nieciecza23%(3/13)77%(10/13)92%(12/13)69%(9/13)——
Odra Opole23%(3/13)31%(4/13)46%(6/13)31%(4/13)——
Podbeskidzie15%(2/13)69%(9/13)77%(10/13)31%(4/13)——
Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki46%(6/13)31%(4/13)62%(8/13)38%(5/13)——
Pogoń Siedlce31%(4/13)54%(7/13)62%(8/13)38%(5/13)——
Polonia Bytom31%(4/13)69%(9/13)77%(10/13)69%(9/13)——
Polonia Warszawa23%(3/13)69%(9/13)77%(10/13)46%(6/13)——
Puszcza Niepołomice8%(1/13)46%(6/13)69%(9/13)54%(7/13)——
Ruch Chorzów46%(6/13)31%(4/13)77%(10/13)23%(3/13)——
Stal Mielec15%(2/13)62%(8/13)85%(11/13)62%(8/13)——
Stal Rzeszów15%(2/13)69%(9/13)77%(10/13)62%(8/13)——
Unia Skierniewice15%(2/13)62%(8/13)77%(10/13)62%(8/13)——
Warta Poznań31%(4/13)54%(7/13)69%(9/13)62%(8/13)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.572%
Over 1.530%
Over 2.515%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.579%
Over 1.542%
Over 2.519%
Over 3.58%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals28% · 33 times
1 goal42% · 49 times
2 goals15% · 18 times
3+ goals15% · 17 times

Half-time scores

0-028% · 33 times
1-021% · 25 times
0-121% · 24 times
1-19% · 11 times
2-05% · 6 times
2-15% · 6 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — I Liga 2026/27 season (117 of 117 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-115% · 17 times
0-112% · 14 times
2-19% · 11 times
2-09% · 10 times
1-09% · 10 times
1-28% · 9 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals5% · 6 times
1 goal21% · 24 times
2 goals25% · 29 times
3 goals24% · 28 times
4 goals15% · 17 times
5+ goals11% · 13 times