Football Stats
Herb Nieciecza
Poland flagNieciecza
7. in I Liga table
Poland / I Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Nieciecza — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF9
GA6
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF11
GA12
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D3
L4
GF20
GA18
GD+2
PPG1.62
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nieciecza — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nieciecza — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Nieciecza — both teams score (BTTS) (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Nieciecza — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nieciecza — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Nieciecza — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Miedz Legnica1–1Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
27/10Olimpia Grudziądz0–1Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
24/10Arka Gdynia3–1Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
19/10Herb NiecieczaNieciecza2–0Puszcza Niepołomice
10/10Unia Skierniewice2–2Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
19/09Herb NiecieczaNieciecza1–0Odra Opole
14/09Stal Mielec1–2Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
04/09Herb NiecieczaNieciecza2–1Lechia Gdansk
01/09Wigry Suwałki1–5Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
28/08Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki2–2Herb NiecieczaNieciecza

Nieciecza — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 43% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.90
3.00
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
0%
60%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.60
3.50
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
1.00
0.50
1.50
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Nieciecza's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (23%)
1-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
2-2
2 (15%)
1-3
2 (15%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Nieciecza's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (38%)
4
4 (31%)
2
3 (23%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
2
3 (23%)
0
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of I Liga.

I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85