Football Stats
Herb Puszcza Niepołomice
Poland flagPuszcza Niepołomice
16. in I Liga table
Poland / I Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Puszcza Niepołomice — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D0
L4
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF7
GA12
GD-5
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D1
L8
GF15
GA19
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Puszcza Niepołomice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Puszcza Niepołomice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Puszcza Niepołomice — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Puszcza Niepołomice — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Puszcza Niepołomice — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Puszcza Niepołomice — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Puszcza Niepołomice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Stal Rzeszów2–2Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice
28/10Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice1–1Wisla Plock
24/10Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice2–1Lechia Gdansk
19/10Nieciecza2–0Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice
15/10Pogoń Siedlce1–3Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice
11/10Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice0–1Polonia Bytom
18/09Warta Poznań3–2Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice
11/09Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice1–2ŁKS Łódź
01/09Wisła Płock II0–2Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice
29/08Herb Puszcza NiepołomicePuszcza Niepołomice2–0Podbeskidzie

Puszcza Niepołomice — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.10
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.50
3.00
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Puszcza Niepołomice's most common scores

Match result

0-1
4 (31%)
3-1
2 (15%)
0-3
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Puszcza Niepołomice's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (31%)
4
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
0
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
2
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of I Liga.

I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85