Football Stats
Herb Odra Opole
Poland flagOdra Opole
17. in I Liga table
Poland / I Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Odra Opole — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF4
GA12
GD-8
PPG0.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D3
L7
GF8
GA16
GD-8
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Odra Opole — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Odra Opole — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Odra Opole — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Odra Opole — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Odra Opole — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Odra Opole — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Odra Opole — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Odra Opole — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Odra Opole — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Odra Opole — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odra Opole — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odra Opole — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odra Opole — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Odra Opole — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Polonia Bytom3–0Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole
29/10Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole1–1Slask Wroclaw
25/10Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole0–1Pogoń Siedlce
16/10Ruch Chorzów3–0Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole
11/10Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole1–0Miedz Legnica
19/09Nieciecza1–0Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole
13/09Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole0–1Stal Rzeszów
05/09Stal Mielec1–1Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole
01/09Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole2–1Wisla Krakow
28/08Herb Odra OpoleOdra Opole0–0ŁKS Łódź

Odra Opole — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.30
2.00
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.00
2.00
Scored
0.50
0.10
0.60
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
90%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Odra Opole's most common scores

Match result

0-1
4 (31%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-3
2 (15%)
1-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
0-0
4 (31%)
1-0
3 (23%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Odra Opole's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
6 (46%)
4
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
0
4 (31%)
3
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of I Liga.

I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85