Football Stats
Herb Nieciecza
NiecieczaAvg. points/match 1.80
Poland / I Liga7 November 2026 at 15:30
Herb Chrobry Głogów
Chrobry GłogówAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Nieciecza

Streaks - Nieciecza

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nieciecza — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nieciecza — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Nieciecza — under 12.5 corners (10/10, 100%)

Streaks - Chrobry Głogów

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chrobry Głogów — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Nieciecza

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Nieciecza — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nieciecza — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nieciecza — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nieciecza — under 12.5 corners in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nieciecza — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - Chrobry Głogów

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chrobry Głogów — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chrobry Głogów — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/12Herb NiecieczaNieciecza3–2Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
27/07Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0–4Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
18/02Herb NiecieczaNieciecza1–1Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
05/08Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0–5Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
04/03Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0–2Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
11/08Herb NiecieczaNieciecza3–1Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
19/05Herb NiecieczaNieciecza0–0Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
04/11Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0–2Herb NiecieczaNieciecza
23/11Herb NiecieczaNieciecza4–0Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
02/08Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0–1Herb NiecieczaNieciecza

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Nieciecza is 83% better than Chrobry Głogów in terms of win rate.

NiecieczaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.50
3.25
Scored
1.60
2.00
1.80
Conceded
1.40
1.50
1.45
BTTS %
60%
90%
75%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
0%
5%
Chrobry GłogówHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.60
2.25
Scored
0.90
1.30
1.10
Conceded
1.00
1.30
1.15
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Last 10 matches

Nieciecza is +23% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Nieciecza at home
1.30 goals/match
Chrobry Głogów away

Goal thresholds

NiecieczaChrobry Głogów
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
55% (11/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallNiecieczaChrobry Głogów
Match Corners AVG
8.80 (5/40)
8.80 (5/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallNiecieczaChrobry Głogów
Corners Earned Match
4.40
4.40
—
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Corners Earned
88
88
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallNiecieczaChrobry Głogów
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
4.00 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Total Cards
80
80
—
Highest in a Match
8
8
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallNiecieczaChrobry Głogów
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
50% (20/40)
30% (6/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
55% (11/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85