Football Stats
Herb FC Liefering
FC LieferingAvg. points/match 1.65
Austria / 2. Liga6 November 2026 at 18:30
Herb Austria Salzburg
Austria SalzburgAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of FC Liefering

Streaks - FC Liefering

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Liefering — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Liefering — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Austria Salzburg

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Austria Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Austria Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Liefering

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Liefering — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — over 1.5 goals in the match in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — over 2.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row

Series - Austria Salzburg

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Austria Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
13/03Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg2–0Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering
14/09Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering3–2Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Liefering is 11% better than Austria Salzburg in terms of win rate.

FC LieferingHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.70
3.70
Scored
2.00
1.90
1.95
Conceded
1.70
1.80
1.75
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Austria SalzburgHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
2.20
2.70
Scored
1.80
1.20
1.50
Conceded
1.40
1.00
1.20
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%

Last 10 matches

FC Liefering is +67% better in terms of goals scored
2.00 goals/match
FC Liefering at home
1.20 goals/match
Austria Salzburg away

Goal thresholds

FC LieferingAustria Salzburg
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
35% (7/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC LieferingAustria Salzburg
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
20% (4/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
53% (21/40)
35% (7/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64