Football Stats
Herb Admira Wacker
Austria flagAdmira Wacker
5. in 2. Liga table
Austria / 2. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Admira Wacker — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF5
GA4
GD+1
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W6
D0
L5
GF13
GA11
GD+2
PPG1.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Admira Wacker — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Admira Wacker — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Admira Wacker — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Admira Wacker — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Admira Wacker — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Admira Wacker — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Admira Wacker — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Admira Wacker — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Admira Wacker — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Admira Wacker — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Admira Wacker — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Admira Wacker — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1–0Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker
24/10Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker1–0Wacker Innsbruck
17/10Floridsdorfer AC0–2Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker
11/10Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker3–2Voitsberg
18/09FC BW Linz3–0Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker
11/09Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker1–0SV Kapfenberg
28/08WSPG Wels1–3Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker
21/08Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker0–1First Vienna
15/08Sturm Graz II0–2Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker
09/08SKU Amstetten2–1Herb Admira WackerAdmira Wacker

Admira Wacker — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.00
2.30
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.90
3.50
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
1.10
1.20
2.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Admira Wacker's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (27%)
2-0
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
1-2
1 (9%)
3-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (27%)
1-0
3 (27%)
0-0
3 (27%)
2-0
1 (9%)
2-2
1 (9%)

Admira Wacker's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (45%)
3
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (55%)
0
3 (27%)
2
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Liga.

2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64