Football Stats
Herb Sturm Graz II
Austria flagSturm Graz II
13. in 2. Liga table
Austria / 2. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Sturm Graz II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF13
GA10
GD+3
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF5
GA14
GD-9
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W3
D2
L6
GF18
GA24
GD-6
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sturm Graz II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sturm Graz II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sturm Graz II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sturm Graz II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz II — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz II — more goals are scored in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz II — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sturm Graz II — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz II — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II2–0Voitsberg
23/10Austria Vienna (Am)1–0Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II
18/10Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II0–2SV Kapfenberg
10/10FC Liefering3–1Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II
19/09Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II2–2Wacker Innsbruck
12/09Austria Salzburg3–3Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II
30/08Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II5–2Rapid Wien II
22/08Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz3–1Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II
15/08Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II0–2Admira Wacker
08/08Herb Sturm Graz IISturm Graz II4–2Floridsdorfer AC

Sturm Graz II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.70
3.30
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.10
3.20
Scored
0.80
0.30
1.10
Conceded
1.30
0.80
2.10
BTTS %
60%
10%
35%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
80%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sturm Graz II's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (18%)
1-3
2 (18%)
4-2
1 (9%)
0-4
1 (9%)
5-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-2
3 (27%)
0-1
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
2-2
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Sturm Graz II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
6
2 (18%)
7
1 (9%)
1
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

3
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
1
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)
0
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Liga.

2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64