Football Stats
Herb Rapid Wien II
Austria flagRapid Wien II
16. in 2. Liga table
Austria / 2. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Rapid Wien II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D0
L5
GF3
GA11
GD-8
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF8
GA13
GD-5
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D1
L8
GF11
GA24
GD-13
PPG0.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rapid Wien II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rapid Wien II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rapid Wien II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rapid Wien II — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Rapid Wien II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rapid Wien II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rapid Wien II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rapid Wien II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Rapid Wien II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Rapid Wien II — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rapid Wien II — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rapid Wien II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II1–2FC Liefering
23/10SKU Amstetten3–2Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II
16/10SKN ST. Polten0–0Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II
10/10Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II1–2Wacker Innsbruck
20/09Austria Vienna (Am)4–1Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II
11/09Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II0–2First Vienna
30/08Sturm Graz II5–2Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II
22/08Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II0–2Floridsdorfer AC
14/08WSPG Wels1–2Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II
08/08Herb Rapid Wien IIRapid Wien II1–3Voitsberg

Rapid Wien II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.90
2.90
Scored
0.20
0.80
1.00
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.60
1.30
1.90
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rapid Wien II's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
1-3
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (27%)
0-2
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
1-2
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)

Rapid Wien II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (27%)
5
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)
1
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (45%)
2
2 (18%)
3
2 (18%)
0
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Liga.

2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64