Football Stats
Herb Austria Salzburg
Austria flagAustria Salzburg
4. in 2. Liga table
Austria / 2. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Austria Salzburg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF15
GA8
GD+7
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W6
D1
L4
GF20
GA14
GD+6
PPG1.73
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Salzburg — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Austria Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Salzburg — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Austria Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Austria Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg3–0SKU Amstetten
23/10Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg0–1FC BW Linz
16/10Wacker Innsbruck0–1Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg
10/10Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg2–1Floridsdorfer AC
19/09Voitsberg2–1Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg
12/09Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg3–3Sturm Graz II
05/09Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg0–4First Vienna
28/08SKN ST. Polten1–0Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg
21/08Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg3–2SV Kapfenberg
15/08Austria Vienna (Am)3–1Herb Austria SalzburgAustria Salzburg

Austria Salzburg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 43% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.80
3.20
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.20
2.20
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Austria Salzburg's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (18%)
4-1
1 (9%)
1-3
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)
3-3
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
1-1
3 (27%)
0-3
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)
2-0
1 (9%)

Austria Salzburg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (27%)
3
3 (27%)
5
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)
2
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (36%)
0
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)
1
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Liga.

2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64