Football Stats
Herb Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Austria flagSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
8. in 2. Liga table
Austria / 2. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W4
D1
L0
GF11
GA3
GD+8
PPG2.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D2
L4
GF3
GA12
GD-9
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W4
D3
L4
GF14
GA15
GD-1
PPG1.36
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1–0Admira Wacker
28/10Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2–3Red Bull Salzburg
24/10FC Liefering2–2Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
17/10Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz0–0SKU Amstetten
10/10WSPG Wels1–0Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
19/09SKN ST. Polten2–1Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
12/09Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz4–0Floridsdorfer AC
04/09Floridsdorfer AC0–0Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
29/08Austria Vienna (Am)2–0Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
22/08Herb Schwarz-Weiß BregenzSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz3–1Sturm Graz II

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 600% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.70
3.70
Scored
0.90
1.00
1.90
Conceded
1.10
0.70
1.80
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.10
2.30
Scored
0.20
0.20
0.40
Conceded
1.00
0.90
1.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
80%
80%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (18%)
3-2
1 (9%)
0-5
1 (9%)
4-0
1 (9%)
0-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-4
1 (9%)
3-0
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (27%)
5
2 (18%)
0
2 (18%)
1
2 (18%)
2
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (36%)
1
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)
2
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Liga.

2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64