Football Stats
Herb FC Liefering
Austria flagFC Liefering
7. in 2. Liga table
Austria / 2. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Liefering — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF12
GA13
GD-1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D2
L4
GF22
GA23
GD-1
PPG1.55
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Liefering — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Liefering — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Liefering — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Liefering — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Liefering — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Liefering — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Liefering — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — over 1.5 goals in the match in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — over 2.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Liefering — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Rapid Wien II1–2Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering
24/10Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering2–2Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
17/10FC BW Linz4–1Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering
10/10Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering3–1Sturm Graz II
18/09Floridsdorfer AC4–0Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering
13/09Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering1–3SKN ST. Polten
28/08Voitsberg2–3Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering
21/08Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering2–1Austria Vienna (Am)
16/08First Vienna2–2Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering
07/08Herb FC LieferingFC Liefering2–3WSPG Wels

FC Liefering — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.20
3.70
Scored
1.00
1.00
2.00
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.90
3.70
Scored
1.20
0.70
1.90
Conceded
0.60
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
50%
30%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Liefering's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (18%)
2-1
2 (18%)
4-0
1 (9%)
2-3
1 (9%)
3-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (36%)
1-0
2 (18%)
2-1
2 (18%)
0-1
2 (18%)
2-0
1 (9%)

FC Liefering's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
6 (55%)
5
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (45%)
1
4 (36%)
3
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Liga.

2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64