Football Stats
Herb Celta Vigo
Celta VigoAvg. points/match 1.25
Spain / La Liga8 November 2026 at 18:30
Herb Levante
LevanteAvg. points/match 1.45

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Celta Vigo

4W — Celta Vigo2D4W — Levante

Streaks - Celta Vigo

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Celta Vigo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 2.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)

Streaks - Levante

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Levante — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Levante — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Levante — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Levante — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Levante — over 19.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)

Series - Celta Vigo

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — under 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 2.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Series - Levante

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Levante — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Levante — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Levante — under 12.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Levante — under 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Levante — under 4.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
12/05Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo2–3Herb LevanteLevante
02/11Herb LevanteLevante1–2Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo
21/02Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo1–1Herb LevanteLevante
21/09Herb LevanteLevante0–2Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo
30/04Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo2–0Herb LevanteLevante
26/10Herb LevanteLevante1–1Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo
16/07Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo2–3Herb LevanteLevante
22/12Herb LevanteLevante3–1Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo
16/02Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo1–4Herb LevanteLevante
27/08Herb LevanteLevante1–2Herb Celta VigoCelta Vigo

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Levante is 33% better than Celta Vigo in terms of win rate.

Celta VigoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
1.50
2.15
Scored
1.60
0.60
1.10
Conceded
1.20
0.90
1.05
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
47%
51%
49%
Avg. shots/match
10.44
10.40
10.42
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
13.40
12.21
LevanteHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
10%
40%
Avg. goals/match
4.10
2.60
3.35
Scored
2.50
0.80
1.65
Conceded
1.60
1.80
1.70
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
45%
44%
44%
Avg. shots/match
18.40
9.80
14.10
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
10.40
10.95

Last 10 matches

Celta Vigo is +100% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Celta Vigo at home
0.80 goals/match
Levante away

Goal thresholds

Celta VigoLevante
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Levante posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Celta Vigo.

OverallCelta VigoLevante
Match Corners AVG
8.49 (39/40)
7.95 (19/20)
9.00 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
77% (30/39)
68% (13/19)
85% (17/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
64% (25/39)
47% (9/19)
80% (16/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
41% (16/39)
32% (6/19)
50% (10/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
36% (14/39)
26% (5/19)
45% (9/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
23% (9/39)
21% (4/19)
25% (5/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (8/39)
16% (3/19)
25% (5/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (5/39)
11% (2/19)
15% (3/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (2/39)
5% (1/19)
5% (1/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/39)
0% (0/19)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallCelta VigoLevante
Corners Earned Match
3.90
3.25
4.55
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
65% (13/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
156
65
91

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Levante posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Celta Vigo.

OverallCelta VigoLevante
Match Cards AVG
3.92 (40/40)
3.70 (20/20)
4.15 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
157
74
83
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallCelta VigoLevante
Under 0.5
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
85% (17/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
90% (18/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
100% (20/20)
75% (15/20)
La Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Barcelona111001302.73
2Atletico Madrid11911282.55
3Real Madrid11902272.45
4Real Betis11722232.09
5Real Sociedad11614191.73
6Sevilla11524171.55
7Athletic Club10433151.50
9Villarreal11335121.09
10Celta Vigo11263121.09
11Alaves11335121.09
12Rayo Vallecano10334121.20
13Getafe11335121.09
14Espanyol11326111.00
15Osasuna11326111.00
16Racing Santander11326111.00
17Elche11245100.91
18Levante11245100.91
19Valencia1123690.82
20Malaga1105650.45