
2026/27 Levante — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 1.40 | |
| Away form | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0.50 | |
| Overall | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 0.91 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Levante — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Levante — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Levante — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Levante — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Levante — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Levante — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Levante — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Levante — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Levante — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Levante — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Levante — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Levante — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Levante — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 900% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.10 | 4.10 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 18.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.40 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 106% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.09 | 16.80 | 8.17 |
Shots on target / match | 4.27 | 7.20 | 1.83 |
Shots off target / match | 5.09 | 5.60 | 4.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.0% | 15.5% | 6.1% |
Shots per goal | 8.31 | 6.46 | 16.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.94 | 2.77 | 3.67 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (8/11) | 100% (5/5) | 50% (3/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 45% (5/11) | 100% (5/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (4/11) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 27% (3/11) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 27% (3/11) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (6/11) | 100% (5/5) | 17% (1/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (4/11) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 36% (4/11) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 36% (4/11) | 80% (4/5) | 0% (0/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 199% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.44 | 5.00 | 2.67 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 67% (6/9) | 100% (3/3) | 50% (3/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 56% (5/9) | 100% (3/3) | 33% (2/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 33% (3/9) | 67% (2/3) | 17% (1/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.11 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 56% (5/9) | 100% (3/3) | 33% (2/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 22% (2/9) | 33% (1/3) | 17% (1/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (2/9) | 33% (1/3) | 17% (1/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (20/20) | 9.70 (10/10) | 8.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 5.40 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 91 | 54 | 37 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.45 | 4.30 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 89 | 43 | 46 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 3.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 83 | 44 | 39 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Levante's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Levante's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of La Liga.