Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Elche
Streaks - Elche
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Elche — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Elche — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Elche — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Elche — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Elche — under 6.5 cards (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - Real Betis
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Real Betis — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Betis — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Betis — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Betis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Betis — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Elche
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Elche — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elche — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elche — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elche — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Elche — over 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Real Betis
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Real Betis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Betis — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Betis — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Betis — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Betis — over 2.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Real Betis is 117% better than Elche in terms of win rate.
| Elche | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 61% | 49% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.78 | 10.00 | 11.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.44 | 13.11 | 13.78 |
| Real Betis | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 52% | 49% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.30 | 14.60 | 15.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | 10.80 | 11.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Valencia0-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Pinatar3-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Rayo Vallecano3-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Villarreal0-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Celta Vigo0-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs Espanyol3-1
- 15/09/2026Lvs Real Madrid2-3
- 12/09/2026Dvs Athletic Club1-1
- 07/09/2026Lvs Real Sociedad2-3
- 28/08/2026Lvs Racing Santander2-3
- 04/11/2026Lvs Borussia Dortmund1-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Malaga2-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Celta Vigo0-0
- 21/10/2026Wvs Feyenoord1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Barcelona2-5
- 14/10/2026Wvs FC Porto3-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Osasuna5-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Deportivo La Coruna1-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Getafe1-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs Villarreal2-1
Goal thresholds
| Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Real Betis posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Elche.
| Overall | Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.29 (38/40) | 8.83 (18/20) | 9.70 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 67% (12/18) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 56% (10/18) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 39% (7/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 33% (6/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (12/38) | 28% (5/18) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 28% (5/18) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 28% (5/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 22% (4/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 17% (3/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 4.30 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 182 | 86 | 96 |
| Overall | Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 4.20 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 182 | 84 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Elche posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Real Betis.
| Overall | Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.72 (40/40) | 4.95 (20/20) | 4.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 189 | 99 | 90 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Elche | Real Betis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |

