Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Malaga
Streaks - Malaga
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Malaga — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Malaga — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Malaga — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Malaga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Malaga — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Racing Santander
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Racing Santander — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Racing Santander — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Racing Santander — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Racing Santander — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Racing Santander — over 8.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Series - Malaga
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Malaga — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malaga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malaga — over 19.5 booking points in 41 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malaga — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malaga — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Racing Santander
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Racing Santander — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Santander — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Santander — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Santander — over 19.5 booking points in 101 matches in a row
- 🔥 Racing Santander — over 1.5 offsides in 45 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Racing Santander is 100% better than Malaga in terms of win rate.
| Malaga | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.30 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 47% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.90 | 11.00 | 12.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.90 | 11.89 | 11.37 |
| Racing Santander | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.40 | 3.30 | 3.85 |
Scored | 2.80 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 51% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.70 | 11.56 | 14.79 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 14.00 | 13.53 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Real Betis1-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Alcazar3-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs Alaves1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Real Sociedad2-5
- 09/10/2026Dvs Espanyol1-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Getafe0-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Villarreal1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs Celta Vigo1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Levante0-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Real Madrid0-4
- 01/11/2026Lvs Real Madrid0-3
- 29/10/2026Wvs Ribadesella CF2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Espanyol2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Osasuna0-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs Valencia2-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Celta Vigo0-5
- 16/09/2026Lvs Barcelona2-7
- 12/09/2026Wvs Alaves2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Rayo Vallecano2-3
- 28/08/2026Wvs Elche3-2
Goal thresholds
| Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Racing Santander posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Malaga.
| Overall | Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.45 (38/40) | 9.79 (19/20) | 11.11 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 79% (15/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 74% (14/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 74% (14/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (23/38) | 53% (10/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (17/38) | 37% (7/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 32% (6/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 21% (4/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 16% (3/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 5% (1/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 4.85 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 97 | 107 |
| Overall | Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.17 | 4.75 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 207 | 95 | 112 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Racing Santander posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Malaga.
| Overall | Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.05 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 5.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 202 | 91 | 111 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Malaga | Racing Santander | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

