Streaks - Sevilla
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sevilla — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sevilla — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sevilla — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sevilla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sevilla — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Alaves
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alaves — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Alaves — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Alaves — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Alaves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Alaves — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Sevilla
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sevilla — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Series - Alaves
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Alaves — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alaves — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alaves — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alaves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alaves — over 19.5 booking points in 28 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sevilla is 43% better than Alaves in terms of win rate.
| Sevilla | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 45% | 42% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | 9.78 | 12.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | 13.44 | 13.63 |
| Alaves | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 44% | 40% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 12.40 | 12.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | 14.80 | 13.75 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Getafe1-3
- 29/10/2026Wvs Hortaleza3-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Osasuna2-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Real Madrid1-4
- 12/10/2026Dvs Levante3-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Barcelona1-3
- 16/09/2026Wvs Deportivo La Coruna1-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs Valencia1-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Espanyol1-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Atletico Madrid1-3
- 31/10/2026Lvs Barcelona1-6
- 23/10/2026Dvs Malaga1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Celta Vigo1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Atletico Madrid1-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Athletic Club0-0
- 15/09/2026Lvs Valencia0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Racing Santander1-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Osasuna5-2
- 28/08/2026Wvs Villarreal1-0
- 20/08/2026Dvs Rayo Vallecano1-1
Goal thresholds
| Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Alaves posts a 47% higher average corners per match than Sevilla.
| Overall | Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.31 (39/40) | 6.68 (19/20) | 9.85 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (26/39) | 53% (10/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 42% (8/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 26% (5/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (16/39) | 26% (5/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 11% (2/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 5% (1/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 0% (0/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 0% (0/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 0% (0/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.98 | 3.45 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 159 | 69 | 90 |
| Overall | Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.35 | 3.35 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 0% (0/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 174 | 67 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sevilla posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Alaves.
| Overall | Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.85 (40/40) | 5.15 (20/20) | 4.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 194 | 103 | 91 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sevilla | Alaves | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |

