Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Valencia
Streaks - Valencia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Valencia — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Valencia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Valencia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Valencia — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Valencia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Real Madrid
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Real Madrid — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Real Madrid — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Madrid — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Real Madrid — wins away (7/10, 70%)
- Real Madrid — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Valencia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Valencia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 7.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Valencia — over 4.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Series - Real Madrid
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Real Madrid — wins in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Madrid — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Madrid — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Madrid — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Madrid — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Real Madrid is 143% better than Valencia in terms of win rate.
| Valencia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.45 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 41% | 46% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.90 | 10.10 | 11.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.60 | 11.00 | 11.80 |
| Real Madrid | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 100% | 70% | 85% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
Scored | 3.10 | 1.90 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 52% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.90 | 14.60 | 16.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 9.20 | 9.35 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Elche1-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Villarreal1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Athletic Club0-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Racing Santander2-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Real Sociedad2-3
- 15/09/2026Wvs Alaves1-0
- 11/09/2026Lvs Sevilla0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Barcelona0-5
- 30/08/2026Lvs Deportivo La Coruna1-3
- 25/08/2026Lvs Real Betis0-1
- 04/11/2026Wvs AEK Athens FC3-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Racing Santander3-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Barcelona2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs RB Leipzig4-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sevilla4-1
- 14/10/2026Wvs AS Roma4-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Villarreal1-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Atletico Madrid1-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Elche3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Rayo Vallecano4-1
Goal thresholds
| Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Real Madrid posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Valencia.
| Overall | Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.87 (39/40) | 9.40 (20/20) | 10.37 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 75% (15/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 70% (14/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 50% (10/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 50% (10/20) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 35% (7/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 25% (5/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 20% (4/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 20% (4/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 15% (3/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.15 | 4.20 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 206 | 84 | 122 |
| Overall | Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 5.20 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 190 | 104 | 86 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Valencia posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Real Madrid.
| Overall | Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (40/40) | 4.20 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 162 | 84 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Valencia | Real Madrid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

