Football Stats
Herb Farense
FarenseAvg. points/match 1.80
Portugal / Segunda Liga8 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb Benfica B
Benfica BAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

9 meetings — from the perspective of Farense

3W — Farense1D5W — Benfica B

Streaks - Farense

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Farense — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Farense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Farense — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Farense — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Farense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Benfica B

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Benfica B — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Benfica B — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Benfica B — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Benfica B — over 49.5 booking points (3/3, 100%)
  • Benfica B — over 5.5 cards (3/3, 100%)

Series - Farense

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Farense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Farense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Farense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Farense — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Farense — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row

Series - Benfica B

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Benfica B — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benfica B — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benfica B — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benfica B — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Benfica B — over 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/03Herb Benfica BBenfica B1–0Herb FarenseFarense
02/11Herb FarenseFarense4–3Herb Benfica BBenfica B
19/05Herb Benfica BBenfica B0–1Herb FarenseFarense
15/01Herb FarenseFarense5–2Herb Benfica BBenfica B
21/02Herb Benfica BBenfica B3–0Herb FarenseFarense
19/09Herb FarenseFarense2–2Herb Benfica BBenfica B
05/01Herb FarenseFarense0–3Herb Benfica BBenfica B
05/04Herb Benfica BBenfica B3–1Herb FarenseFarense
06/12Herb FarenseFarense0–1Herb Benfica BBenfica B

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Farense is 11% better than Benfica B in terms of win rate.

FarenseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
1.70
2.15
Scored
1.70
1.10
1.40
Conceded
0.90
0.60
0.75
BTTS %
60%
30%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Benfica BHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
1.90
2.10
Scored
1.30
0.90
1.10
Conceded
1.00
1.00
1.00
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%

Last 10 matches

Farense is +89% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Farense at home
0.90 goals/match
Benfica B away

Goal thresholds

FarenseBenfica B
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Benfica B posts a 62% higher average cards per match than Farense.

OverallFarenseBenfica B
Match Cards AVG
5.57 (23/23)
5.15 (20/20)
8.33 (3/3)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (23/23)
100% (20/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 Cards
91% (21/23)
90% (18/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (19/23)
80% (16/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (16/23)
65% (13/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (15/23)
60% (12/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 5.5 Cards
61% (14/23)
55% (11/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 6.5 Cards
39% (9/23)
35% (7/20)
67% (2/3)
Over 7.5 Cards
22% (5/23)
15% (3/20)
67% (2/3)
Total Cards
128
103
25
Highest in a Match
11
11
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
6

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFarenseBenfica B
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 4.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22