Football Stats
Herb AD Marco 09
Portugal flagAD Marco 09
4. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 AD Marco 09 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF5
GA1
GD+4
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W4
D2
L2
GF8
GA5
GD+3
PPG1.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AD Marco 09 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • AD Marco 09 — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AD Marco 09 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • AD Marco 09 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • AD Marco 09 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AD Marco 09 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/9, 78%)
  • AD Marco 09 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/9, 78%)
  • AD Marco 09 — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • AD Marco 09 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • AD Marco 09 — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Trofense0–2Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 09
25/10Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 090–0Fafe
17/10Farense3–0Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 09
10/10Leça2–0Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 09
20/09Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 091–0Maia Lidador
12/09Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 091–0Guimaraes B
06/09São João Ver0–0Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 09
30/08Régua0–1Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 09
23/08Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 092–0Vianense
16/08Varzim2–1Herb AD Marco 09AD Marco 09

AD Marco 09 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.40
1.00
1.40
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.10
0.30
0.40
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
80%
85%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
22%
33%
28%
Avg. goals/match
1.11
0.89
1.90
Scored
0.33
0.44
0.80
Conceded
0.78
0.44
1.10
BTTS %
11%
11%
11%
Clean sheet %
44%
67%
56%
Failed to score %
67%
56%
62%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 2H
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
79% (15/19)
80% (8/10)
78% (7/9)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

AD Marco 09's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (25%)
0-0
2 (25%)
1-2
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (50%)
1-0
2 (25%)
0-2
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)

AD Marco 09's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (38%)
3
2 (25%)
0
2 (25%)
1
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (50%)
1
3 (38%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63