Football Stats
Herb Sporting CP B
Sporting CP BAvg. points/match 1.25
Portugal / Segunda Liga8 November 2026 at 19:00
Herb Tondela
TondelaAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Sporting CP B

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sporting CP B — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sporting CP B — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sporting CP B — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sporting CP B — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sporting CP B — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Tondela

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tondela — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Tondela — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tondela — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tondela — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tondela — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Sporting CP B

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sporting CP B — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP B — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP B — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP B — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP B — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Series - Tondela

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Tondela — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tondela — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tondela — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tondela — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tondela — over 8.5 corners in 7 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Sporting CP BHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.00
1.90
Scored
0.80
1.10
0.95
Conceded
1.00
0.90
0.95
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
TondelaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
3.00
2.60
Scored
1.30
1.20
1.25
Conceded
0.90
1.80
1.35
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Last 10 matches

Tondela is +50% better in terms of goals scored
0.80 goals/match
Sporting CP B at home
1.20 goals/match
Tondela away

Goal thresholds

Sporting CP BTondela
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Tondela posts a 46% higher average corners per match than Sporting CP B.

OverallSporting CP BTondela
Match Corners AVG
9.90 (10/40)
7.00 (1/20)
10.22 (9/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (9/10)
100% (1/1)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (8/10)
0% (0/1)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
80% (8/10)
0% (0/1)
89% (8/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (6/10)
0% (0/1)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (4/10)
0% (0/1)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (2/10)
0% (0/1)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (2/10)
0% (0/1)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (1/10)
0% (0/1)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (1/10)
0% (0/1)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSporting CP BTondela
Corners Earned Match
4.19
5.00
4.15
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (8/21)
100% (1/1)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
67% (14/21)
100% (1/1)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
52% (11/21)
100% (1/1)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
38% (8/21)
100% (1/1)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
24% (5/21)
0% (0/1)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
19% (4/21)
0% (0/1)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
14% (3/21)
0% (0/1)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/21)
0% (0/1)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
88
5
83

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Tondela posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Sporting CP B.

OverallSporting CP BTondela
Match Cards AVG
5.52 (23/23)
5.00 (3/3)
5.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (23/23)
100% (3/3)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
91% (21/23)
100% (3/3)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (18/23)
100% (3/3)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (16/23)
67% (2/3)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
61% (14/23)
67% (2/3)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (8/23)
33% (1/3)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (8/23)
33% (1/3)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
17% (4/23)
0% (0/3)
20% (4/20)
Total Cards
127
15
112
Highest in a Match
13
7
13
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSporting CP BTondela
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
38% (15/40)
50% (10/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
83% (33/40)
95% (19/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22