Football Stats
Herb Alverca
Portugal flagAlverca
10. in Primeira Liga table

2026/27 Alverca — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF8
GA8
GD0
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D2
L5
GF13
GA14
GD-1
PPG1.10
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alverca — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Alverca — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Alverca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Alverca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Alverca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alverca — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Alverca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Alverca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Alverca — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alverca — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alverca — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alverca — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Benfica1–0Herb AlvercaAlverca
24/10Herb AlvercaAlverca0–1Arouca
18/10Tondela0–0Herb AlvercaAlverca
12/10Famalicao1–4Herb AlvercaAlverca
19/09Herb AlvercaAlverca1–0Rio Ave
12/09Nacional1–3Herb AlvercaAlverca
05/09Herb AlvercaAlverca1–2SC Braga
29/08Herb AlvercaAlverca1–1Santa Clara
22/08Sporting CP3–1Herb AlvercaAlverca
15/08Herb AlvercaAlverca2–2Estrela

Alverca — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.80
2.50
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.30
1.00
1.30
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.30
Avg. fouls/match
11.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
80%
75%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
9.89
Avg. fouls/match
13.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 16% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.80
11.60
10.00
Shots on target / match
3.60
2.80
4.40
Shots off target / match
5.00
6.00
4.00
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
8.6%
16.0%
Shots per goal
8.31
11.60
6.25
Shots on target per goal
2.77
2.80
2.75
Shots Over 10.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
40% (2/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 167% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.67
3.00
2.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
80% (4/5)
25% (1/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
22% (2/9)
20% (1/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.44
2.00
0.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
100% (5/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
80% (4/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
11% (1/9)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.11 (19/20)
8.60 (10/10)
9.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
60% (6/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
60% (6/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
40% (4/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
30% (3/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
30% (3/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
20% (2/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
20% (2/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.25
5.80
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
105
58
47

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.90 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
78
42
36
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
3
3
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Alverca's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (20%)
0-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (30%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-2
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Alverca's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (30%)
4
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
0
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primeira Liga.

Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20