Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Union Brescia
Streaks - Union Brescia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Union Brescia — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Union Brescia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Union Brescia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Union Brescia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Union Brescia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Arzignano Valchiampo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arzignano Valchiampo — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Arzignano Valchiampo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arzignano Valchiampo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arzignano Valchiampo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Arzignano Valchiampo — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Union Brescia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Union Brescia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Brescia — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Brescia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Brescia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Brescia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - Arzignano Valchiampo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arzignano Valchiampo — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arzignano Valchiampo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Arzignano Valchiampo is 20% better than Union Brescia in terms of win rate.
| Union Brescia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Arzignano Valchiampo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Folgore Caratese4-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Cittadella2-1
- 19/10/2026Lvs Giana Erminio1-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs PRO Vercelli2-0
- 04/10/2026Dvs Lecco2-2
- 27/09/2026Dvs Dolomiti Bellunesi1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Alcione4-0
- 17/09/2026Dvs Treviso2-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Trento0-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Desenzano Calvina1-0
- 01/11/2026Dvs Lumezzane1-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Novara2-0
- 19/10/2026Lvs Cittadella0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Juventus U232-1
- 03/10/2026Dvs Pergolettese2-2
- 27/09/2026Wvs Athletic Carpi3-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Renate2-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Albinoleffe2-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Desenzano Calvina1-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Ospitaletto1-3
Goal thresholds
| Union Brescia | Arzignano Valchiampo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Union Brescia | Arzignano Valchiampo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Union Brescia | Arzignano Valchiampo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Union Brescia | Arzignano Valchiampo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

