Football Stats
Herb Novara
Italy flagNovara
13. in Serie C - Girone A table

2026/27 Novara — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF5
GA9
GD-4
PPG0.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D4
L5
GF11
GA16
GD-5
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Novara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Novara — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Novara — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Novara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Novara — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Novara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Novara — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Novara — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb NovaraNovara1–0Desenzano Calvina
25/10Arzignano Valchiampo2–0Herb NovaraNovara
18/10Albinoleffe2–2Herb NovaraNovara
10/10Herb NovaraNovara0–2Cittadella
04/10Dolomiti Bellunesi1–2Herb NovaraNovara
26/09Herb NovaraNovara0–2Ospitaletto
20/09Herb NovaraNovara2–2Athletic Carpi
17/09Lumezzane0–0Herb NovaraNovara
13/09Herb NovaraNovara0–1Pergolettese
07/09Renate1–2Herb NovaraNovara

Novara — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.80
0.60
1.40
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.20
2.60
Scored
0.70
0.50
1.20
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Novara's most common scores

Match result

2-2
3 (25%)
0-2
3 (25%)
2-1
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
7 (58%)
0-0
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Novara's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
1
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (75%)
0
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone A.

Serie C - Girone A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cittadella121002302.50
2Union Brescia12741252.08
3Trento12660242.00
5Ospitaletto12543191.58
6Treviso12543191.58
7Alcione12462181.50
8Lecco12453171.42
9Albinoleffe12453171.42
10Pergolettese12453171.42
11Lumezzane12345131.08
12Desenzano Calvina12345131.08
13Novara12345131.08
14PRO Vercelli12345131.08
15Athletic Carpi12336121.00
16Giana Erminio12255110.92
17Juventus U2312255110.92
18Dolomiti Bellunesi12246100.83
19Renate1215680.67
20Folgore Caratese1214770.58