Football Stats
Herb Renate
Italy flagRenate
19. in Serie C - Girone A table

2026/27 Renate — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF3
GA6
GD-3
PPG0.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF11
GA10
GD+1
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W1
D5
L6
GF14
GA16
GD-2
PPG0.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Renate — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Renate — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Renate — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Renate — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Renate — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Renate — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Renate — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Renate — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Renate — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Renate — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Renate — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Athletic Carpi0–5Herb RenateRenate
25/10Herb RenateRenate0–0Albinoleffe
19/10Juventus U232–1Herb RenateRenate
11/10Herb RenateRenate2–2Giana Erminio
03/10Ospitaletto1–1Herb RenateRenate
27/09Herb RenateRenate0–1Treviso
20/09Arzignano Valchiampo2–1Herb RenateRenate
17/09Herb RenateRenate0–0Dolomiti Bellunesi
13/09Lumezzane2–2Herb RenateRenate
07/09Herb RenateRenate1–2Novara

Renate — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.50
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.70
1.20
1.90
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Renate's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-2
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (42%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
1-0
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Renate's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (25%)
4
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (42%)
1
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone A.

Serie C - Girone A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cittadella121002302.50
2Union Brescia12741252.08
3Trento12660242.00
5Ospitaletto12543191.58
6Treviso12543191.58
7Alcione12462181.50
8Lecco12453171.42
9Albinoleffe12453171.42
10Pergolettese12453171.42
11Lumezzane12345131.08
12Desenzano Calvina12345131.08
13Novara12345131.08
14PRO Vercelli12345131.08
15Athletic Carpi12336121.00
16Giana Erminio12255110.92
17Juventus U2312255110.92
18Dolomiti Bellunesi12246100.83
19Renate1215680.67
20Folgore Caratese1214770.58