Football Stats
Herb Giana Erminio
Italy flagGiana Erminio
16. in Serie C - Girone A table

2026/27 Giana Erminio — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG0.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W2
D5
L5
GF13
GA17
GD-4
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Giana Erminio — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Giana Erminio — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Giana Erminio — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Giana Erminio — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Giana Erminio — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Giana Erminio — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Giana Erminio — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Giana Erminio — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Giana Erminio — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Giana Erminio — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Giana Erminio — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Giana Erminio — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Giana Erminio — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Giana Erminio — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Giana Erminio — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio1–3Alcione
25/10Desenzano Calvina1–2Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio
19/10Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio2–1Union Brescia
11/10Renate2–2Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio
04/10Treviso0–0Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio
26/09Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio1–1PRO Vercelli
20/09Folgore Caratese1–1Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio
17/09Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio2–2Trento
13/09Lecco1–0Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio
06/09Herb Giana ErminioGiana Erminio1–2Dolomiti Bellunesi

Giana Erminio — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.20
2.10
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Giana Erminio's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
2-2
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (33%)
0-0
3 (25%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Giana Erminio's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
4
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
0
3 (25%)
2
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone A.

Serie C - Girone A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cittadella121002302.50
2Union Brescia12741252.08
3Trento12660242.00
5Ospitaletto12543191.58
6Treviso12543191.58
7Alcione12462181.50
8Lecco12453171.42
9Albinoleffe12453171.42
10Pergolettese12453171.42
11Lumezzane12345131.08
12Desenzano Calvina12345131.08
13Novara12345131.08
14PRO Vercelli12345131.08
15Athletic Carpi12336121.00
16Giana Erminio12255110.92
17Juventus U2312255110.92
18Dolomiti Bellunesi12246100.83
19Renate1215680.67
20Folgore Caratese1214770.58