Football Stats
Herb Treviso
Italy flagTreviso
6. in Serie C - Girone A table

2026/27 Treviso — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF5
GA3
GD+2
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D4
L3
GF12
GA9
GD+3
PPG1.58
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Treviso — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Treviso — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Treviso — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Treviso — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (9/12, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Treviso — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Treviso — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Treviso — is unbeaten (9/12, 75%)
  • Treviso — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (9/12, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Treviso — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Treviso — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Cittadella1–0Herb TrevisoTreviso
24/10Herb TrevisoTreviso2–1Dolomiti Bellunesi
17/10Folgore Caratese0–2Herb TrevisoTreviso
11/10Herb TrevisoTreviso0–1Ospitaletto
04/10Herb TrevisoTreviso0–0Giana Erminio
27/09Renate0–1Herb TrevisoTreviso
21/09Herb TrevisoTreviso0–0Desenzano Calvina
17/09Union Brescia2–2Herb TrevisoTreviso
13/09Herb TrevisoTreviso2–1PRO Vercelli
07/09Alcione1–1Herb TrevisoTreviso

Treviso — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 32% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
17%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
0.83
1.33
Scored
0.33
0.50
0.83
Conceded
0.17
0.33
0.50
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
83%
67%
75%
Failed to score %
67%
50%
59%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
0.67
1.50
2.17
Scored
0.50
0.67
1.17
Conceded
0.17
0.83
1.00
BTTS %
17%
33%
25%
Clean sheet %
83%
33%
58%
Failed to score %
50%
33%
42%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Under 1.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Under 2.5
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Under 3.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Under 4.5
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Under 5.5
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 52% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
BTTS 1H
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 2H
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Win
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Draw
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Lose
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Treviso's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (50%)
1-0
4 (33%)
0-1
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Treviso's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (33%)
3
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (50%)
1
5 (42%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone A.

Serie C - Girone A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cittadella121002302.50
2Union Brescia12741252.08
3Trento12660242.00
5Ospitaletto12543191.58
6Treviso12543191.58
7Alcione12462181.50
8Lecco12453171.42
9Albinoleffe12453171.42
10Pergolettese12453171.42
11Lumezzane12345131.08
12Desenzano Calvina12345131.08
13Novara12345131.08
14PRO Vercelli12345131.08
15Athletic Carpi12336121.00
16Giana Erminio12255110.92
17Juventus U2312255110.92
18Dolomiti Bellunesi12246100.83
19Renate1215680.67
20Folgore Caratese1214770.58