
2026/27 Folgore Caratese — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 0.17 | |
| Away form | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 0.58 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Folgore Caratese — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (6/6, 100%)
- Folgore Caratese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (6/6, 100%)
- Folgore Caratese — loses at home (5/6, 83%)
- Folgore Caratese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (5/6, 83%)
- Folgore Caratese — doesn't win the 1st half at home (5/6, 83%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Folgore Caratese — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (5/6, 83%)
- Folgore Caratese — over 1.5 goals in the match (9/12, 75%)
- Folgore Caratese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (9/12, 75%)
- Folgore Caratese — doesn't win the 1st half (9/12, 75%)
- Folgore Caratese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (9/12, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Folgore Caratese — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Folgore Caratese — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Folgore Caratese — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Folgore Caratese — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Folgore Caratese — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 89% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 17% | 0% | 9% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.17 | 2.00 | 3.17 |
Scored | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.83 |
Conceded | 0.83 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
BTTS % | 17% | 33% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 33% | 0% | 17% |
Failed to score % | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | 0% | 17% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 2.17 |
Scored | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.67 | 1.17 |
BTTS % | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 67% | 59% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (3/12) | 0% (0/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Under 2.5 | 42% (5/12) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Under 3.5 | 67% (8/12) | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Under 4.5 | 92% (11/12) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 34% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 58% (7/12) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (3/6) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (3/12) | 17% (1/6) | 33% (2/6) |
BTTS 2H | 33% (4/12) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (2/6) |
BTTS Both Halves | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS & Win | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (3/12) | 17% (1/6) | 33% (2/6) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (3/12) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/6) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (6/12) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (3/6) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% (1/12) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% (2/12) | 17% (1/6) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (3/12) | 33% (2/6) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (6/12) | 50% (3/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Folgore Caratese's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Folgore Caratese's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C - Girone A.