Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Foggia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Foggia — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Foggia — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Foggia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Foggia — over 49.5 booking points (10/10, 100%)
- Foggia — over 4.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Barletta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barletta — doesn't win the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
- Barletta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/6, 83%)
Series - Foggia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Foggia — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Foggia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Foggia — over 49.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Foggia — over 6.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Foggia — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Barletta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Barletta — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barletta — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barletta — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barletta — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Foggia is 47% better than Barletta in terms of win rate.
| Foggia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
| Barletta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | 0% | 17% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.17 | 2.67 | 2.42 |
Scored | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 17% | 33% |
Failed to score % | 17% | 50% | 33% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs Casarano2-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Cavese1-0
- 19/10/2026Lvs Giugliano1-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Potenza1-3
- 04/10/2026Wvs Cosenza2-0
- 27/09/2026Wvs Sorrento2-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Inter U232-3
- 15/09/2026Dvs Savoia0-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs SS Monopoli0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Audace Cerignola0-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs SS Monopoli0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Scafatese0-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs AZ Picerno1-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs Cavese1-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Giugliano0-1
- 27/09/2026Lvs Potenza1-4
- 19/09/2026Dvs Catania0-0
- 15/09/2026Dvs Salernitana1-1
- 11/09/2026Lvs Casarano1-3
- 05/09/2026Dvs Crotone2-2
Goal thresholds
| Foggia | Barletta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (6/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 25% (3/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 42% (5/12) |
| Foggia | Barletta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (6/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 25% (3/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 42% (5/12) |
| Foggia | Barletta | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (6/12) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 58% (7/12) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 25% (3/12) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 42% (5/12) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Foggia | Barletta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.60 (20/20) | 5.60 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Total Cards | 112 | 112 | — |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Foggia | Barletta | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (4/32) | 10% (2/20) | 17% (2/12) |
Under 1.5 | 47% (15/32) | 50% (10/20) | 42% (5/12) |
Under 2.5 | 69% (22/32) | 75% (15/20) | 58% (7/12) |
Under 3.5 | 72% (23/32) | 75% (15/20) | 67% (8/12) |
Under 4.5 | 91% (29/32) | 95% (19/20) | 83% (10/12) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (31/32) | 100% (20/20) | 92% (11/12) |

