Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Atletico-MG
Streaks - Atletico-MG
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Atletico-MG — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico-MG — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
- Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Atletico-MG — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Gremio
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gremio — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gremio — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gremio — under 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Gremio — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
- Gremio — over 8.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
Series - Atletico-MG
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico-MG — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Gremio
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gremio — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gremio — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Atletico-MG is 29% better than Gremio in terms of win rate.
| Atletico-MG | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 55% | 51% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | 11.11 | 14.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 12.11 | 12.26 |
| Gremio | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.20 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 42% | 51% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.90 | 12.00 | 11.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.20 | 12.80 | 13.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 05/11/2026Lvs Botafogo0-1
- 01/11/2026Lvs Gremio0-2
- 29/10/2026Lvs Cruzeiro0-1
- 26/10/2026Lvs Flamengo2-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Coritiba1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Santos2-1
- 08/10/2026Dvs Atletico Paranaense2-2
- 03/10/2026Wvs RB Bragantino1-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Chapecoense-sc1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Fluminense3-1
- 04/11/2026Lvs Flamengo1-3
- 01/11/2026Wvs Atletico-MG2-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Atletico Paranaense2-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Coritiba1-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Cruzeiro2-4
- 11/10/2026Dvs Internacional1-1
- 07/10/2026Dvs Remo1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Palmeiras0-0
- 16/09/2026Lvs Botafogo2-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Vasco DA Gama1-2
Goal thresholds
| Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.56 (39/40) | 11.63 (19/20) | 11.50 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (36/39) | 100% (19/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 79% (15/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 63% (12/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 53% (10/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 53% (10/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 53% (10/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 53% (10/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 47% (9/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 32% (6/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 5.85 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 55% (11/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 117 | 87 |
| Overall | Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.35 | 5.55 | 7.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 55% (11/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 45% (9/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 254 | 111 | 143 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gremio posts a 49% higher average cards per match than Atletico-MG.
| Overall | Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (40/40) | 3.45 (20/20) | 5.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 25% (5/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 20% (4/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 172 | 69 | 103 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Atletico-MG | Gremio | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.

