
2026/27 Chapecoense-sc — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 0.88 | |
| Away form | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 32 | -21 | 0.41 | |
| Overall | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 68 | -35 | 0.64 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chapecoense-sc — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chapecoense-sc — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chapecoense-sc — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chapecoense-sc — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Chapecoense-sc — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Chapecoense-sc — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Chapecoense-sc — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chapecoense-sc — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Chapecoense-sc — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Ball possession | 40% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.20 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.40 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.42 | 14.63 | 10.35 |
Shots on target / match | 3.45 | 4.19 | 2.76 |
Shots off target / match | 5.76 | 6.56 | 5.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.0% | 9.4% | 6.3% |
Shots per goal | 12.42 | 10.64 | 16.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.45 | 3.05 | 4.27 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 55% (18/33) | 81% (13/16) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 45% (15/33) | 75% (12/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (12/33) | 63% (10/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 27% (9/33) | 44% (7/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 24% (8/33) | 38% (6/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 42% (14/33) | 56% (9/16) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 18% (6/33) | 25% (4/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (5/33) | 25% (4/16) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (4/33) | 19% (3/16) | 6% (1/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 24% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.50 | 2.58 | 2.43 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (26/26) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (23/26) | 92% (11/12) | 86% (12/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 42% (11/26) | 42% (5/12) | 43% (6/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 12% (3/26) | 17% (2/12) | 7% (1/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.35 | 1.50 | 1.21 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (22/26) | 92% (11/12) | 79% (11/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 35% (9/26) | 42% (5/12) | 29% (4/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 12% (3/26) | 8% (1/12) | 14% (2/14) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 81% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 0.98 | 1.25 | 0.69 |
xGA (Against) | 1.70 | 1.37 | 2.06 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.70 (20/20) | 10.00 (10/10) | 11.40 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.30 | 4.60 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 86 | 46 | 40 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.40 | 5.40 | 7.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corners Against | 128 | 54 | 74 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.40 (10/10) | 3.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 70 | 34 | 36 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Chapecoense-sc's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Chapecoense-sc's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.