Football Stats
Herb Atletico-MG
Brazil flagAtletico-MG
7. in Serie A table
Brazil / Serie A2026/27 season

2026/27 Atletico-MG — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W10
D5
L2
GF27
GA18
GD+9
PPG2.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W4
D3
L10
GF17
GA22
GD-5
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches34
W14
D8
L12
GF44
GA40
GD+4
PPG1.47
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Atletico-MG — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico-MG — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico-MG — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico-MG — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico-MG — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico-MG — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Atletico-MG — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico-MG — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/11Botafogo1–0Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
01/11Gremio2–0Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
29/10Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG0–1Cruzeiro
26/10Flamengo3–2Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
17/10Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1–0Coritiba
11/10Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG2–1Santos
08/10Atletico Paranaense2–2Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG
03/10Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1–0RB Bragantino
19/09Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG1–1Chapecoense-sc
12/09Herb Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3–1Fluminense

Atletico-MG — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.50
2.10
Scored
0.30
1.20
1.50
Conceded
0.30
0.30
0.60
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
17.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.40
2.40
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
11.11
Avg. fouls/match
12.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 42% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.78
16.19
11.38
Shots on target / match
4.81
5.75
3.88
Shots off target / match
5.25
6.06
4.44
Shot conversion rate
9.8%
10.0%
9.3%
Shots per goal
10.26
9.96
10.71
Shots on target per goal
3.58
3.54
3.65
Shots Over 10.5
72% (23/32)
88% (14/16)
56% (9/16)
Shots Over 11.5
63% (20/32)
88% (14/16)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 12.5
59% (19/32)
88% (14/16)
31% (5/16)
Shots Over 13.5
53% (17/32)
81% (13/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 14.5
47% (15/32)
75% (12/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
63% (20/32)
75% (12/16)
50% (8/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
47% (15/32)
69% (11/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
34% (11/32)
50% (8/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
28% (9/32)
38% (6/16)
19% (3/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.38
3.69
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (16/16)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
97% (28/29)
100% (16/16)
92% (12/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
66% (19/29)
75% (12/16)
54% (7/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (11/29)
44% (7/16)
31% (4/13)
Team Offsides AVG
1.97
2.31
1.54
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (25/29)
94% (15/16)
77% (10/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
66% (19/29)
81% (13/16)
46% (6/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
31% (9/29)
44% (7/16)
15% (2/13)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.28
1.47
1.10
xGA (Against)
1.27
1.27
1.27

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.63 (19/20)
11.30 (10/10)
12.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (19/19)
100% (10/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
90% (9/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
70% (7/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
50% (5/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
50% (5/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
50% (5/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
50% (5/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
40% (4/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.85
7.50
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
90% (9/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
117
75
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 46% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
4.10 (10/10)
2.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
69
41
28
Highest in a Match
8
8
4
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Atletico-MG's most common scores

Match result

0-1
6 (18%)
1-0
5 (15%)
2-1
4 (12%)
1-1
3 (9%)
2-2
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (29%)
1-0
8 (24%)
0-1
7 (21%)
1-1
4 (12%)
2-1
1 (3%)

Atletico-MG's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
11 (32%)
4
8 (24%)
2
6 (18%)
3
6 (18%)
6
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (44%)
0
10 (29%)
2
5 (15%)
3
4 (12%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.

Serie A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Flamengo342374762.24
2Palmeiras3320103702.12
3Cruzeiro3317610571.73
4Fluminense331599541.64
5Atletico Paranaense3415910541.59
6Bahia3314118531.61
7Atletico-MG3414812501.47
8RB Bragantino3413813471.38
9Santos34121111471.38
10Sao Paulo3412814441.29
11Botafogo3411914421.24
12Coritiba3411914421.24
13Vasco DA Gama3311814411.24
14Mirassol34101014401.18
15Internacional3491114381.12
16Vitoria3310815381.15
17Corinthians3491015371.09
18Gremio3491015371.09
19Remo3361116290.88
20Chapecoense-sc334920210.64