
2026/27 Cruzeiro — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 1.94 | |
| Away form | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 1.53 | |
| Overall | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 52 | 46 | +6 | 1.73 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cruzeiro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cruzeiro — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cruzeiro — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cruzeiro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cruzeiro — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Cruzeiro — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruzeiro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Cruzeiro — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.30 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.10 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 59% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.22 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.70 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.20 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.63 | 15.40 | 13.94 |
Shots on target / match | 5.28 | 5.00 | 5.53 |
Shots off target / match | 5.81 | 7.07 | 4.71 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.7% | 10.8% | 10.5% |
Shots per goal | 9.36 | 9.24 | 9.48 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.76 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 84% (27/32) | 87% (13/15) | 82% (14/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 66% (21/32) | 67% (10/15) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 66% (21/32) | 67% (10/15) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 53% (17/32) | 67% (10/15) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 47% (15/32) | 60% (9/15) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 81% (26/32) | 67% (10/15) | 94% (16/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 56% (18/32) | 53% (8/15) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 53% (17/32) | 53% (8/15) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 19% (6/32) | 20% (3/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 70% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.03 | 2.86 | 3.18 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (25/31) | 93% (13/14) | 71% (12/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (16/31) | 43% (6/14) | 59% (10/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 26% (8/31) | 14% (2/14) | 35% (6/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.58 | 1.14 | 1.94 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 71% (22/31) | 64% (9/14) | 76% (13/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (12/31) | 29% (4/14) | 47% (8/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (6/31) | 7% (1/14) | 29% (5/17) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.42 | 1.41 | 1.43 |
xGA (Against) | 1.25 | 0.76 | 1.67 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (19/20) | 10.44 (9/10) | 11.50 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 89% (8/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 78% (7/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 78% (7/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (12/19) | 56% (5/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 44% (4/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.05 | 7.90 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 100% (10/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 121 | 79 | 42 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 3.80 | 7.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 50% (5/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 111 | 38 | 73 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 3.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 85 | 46 | 39 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Cruzeiro's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Cruzeiro's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie A.