Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Istra 1961
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Istra 1961 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Istra 1961 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Istra 1961 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Neretva Metković
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
No notable patterns (≥70% / ≤30% threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Istra 1961
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 1.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 6.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Neretva Metković
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Istra 1961 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 50% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.56 | 11.56 | 12.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.44 | 12.56 | 12.50 |
| Neretva Metković | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | — | — |
Avg. goals/match | — | — | — |
Scored | — | — | — |
Conceded | — | — | — |
BTTS % | — | — | — |
Clean sheet % | — | — | — |
Failed to score % | — | — | — |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs NK Slaven Belupo2-0
- 26/10/2026Dvs HNK Hajduk Split2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs NK Osijek3-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs HNK Gorica0-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Rudes3-2
- 08/09/2026Wvs Zagorec5-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs NK Varazdin0-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Dinamo Zagreb2-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs HNK Rijeka2-3
No historical data.
Goal thresholds
| Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | — |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | — |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | — |
| Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | — |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | — |
| Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | — |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | — |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.22 (18/20) | 10.22 (18/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 72% (13/18) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 67% (12/18) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 61% (11/18) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 61% (11/18) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 56% (10/18) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 33% (6/18) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 22% (4/18) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 22% (4/18) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 22% (4/18) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.55 | 4.55 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 91 | 91 | — |
| Overall | Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | 5.60 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Corners Against | 112 | 112 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.45 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Total Cards | 89 | 89 | — |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | Neretva Metković | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Under 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Sample table layout — Croatia, real data coming soon.

