Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of Chennaiyin
Streaks - Chennaiyin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chennaiyin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chennaiyin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chennaiyin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chennaiyin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chennaiyin — under 3.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - East Bengal II
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — wins away (5/6, 83%)
Series - Chennaiyin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - East Bengal II
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 East Bengal II — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. East Bengal II is 215% better than Chennaiyin in terms of win rate.
| Chennaiyin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 50% | 52% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.44 | 11.60 | 12.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 9.40 | 10.47 |
| East Bengal II | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 83% | 63% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.67 | 3.44 |
Scored | 2.50 | 2.83 | 2.63 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.81 |
BTTS % | 50% | 83% | 63% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 17% | 38% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 13% |
Ball possession | 52% | — | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.56 | — | 19.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.78 | — | 10.31 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Kerala Blasters0-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs ATK Mohun Bagan0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Bengaluru0-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Goa1-1
- 16/05/2026Lvs Bengaluru1-2
- 10/05/2026Lvs NorthEast United1-4
- 06/05/2026Lvs Minerva Punjab0-1
- 25/04/2026Lvs Jamshedpur1-4
- 21/04/2026Dvs Mohammedan0-0
- 17/04/2026Wvs SC Delhi1-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Inter Kashi5-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Churchill Brothers4-0
- 21/05/2026Wvs Inter Kashi2-1
- 17/05/2026Dvs ATK Mohun Bagan1-1
- 11/05/2026Dvs Minerva Punjab0-0
- 05/05/2026Wvs Mumbai City2-1
- 28/04/2026Wvs Odisha3-0
- 16/04/2026Dvs Bengaluru3-3
- 11/04/2026Wvs Chennaiyin3-1
- 23/03/2026Wvs Mohammedan7-0
Goal thresholds
| Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 44% (7/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 63% (10/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 69% (11/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 81% (13/16) |
| Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (3/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 44% (7/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 63% (10/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 69% (11/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 81% (13/16) |
| Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/6) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 44% (7/16) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 63% (10/16) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 69% (11/16) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 81% (13/16) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. East Bengal II posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Chennaiyin.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (32/36) | 10.42 (19/20) | 11.85 (13/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (25/32) | 89% (17/19) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (25/32) | 89% (17/19) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (22/32) | 74% (14/19) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (16/32) | 42% (8/19) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (15/32) | 42% (8/19) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (10/32) | 26% (5/19) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 31% (10/32) | 26% (5/19) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (7/32) | 21% (4/19) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (5/32) | 11% (2/19) | 23% (3/13) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.55 | 5.35 | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (15/33) | 45% (9/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (24/33) | 75% (15/20) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (22/33) | 65% (13/20) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 52% (17/33) | 50% (10/20) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 39% (13/33) | 35% (7/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 36% (12/33) | 35% (7/20) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 27% (9/33) | 30% (6/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (5/33) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (2/13) |
Corners Earned | 183 | 107 | 76 |
| Overall | Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.30 | 4.85 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (15/33) | 45% (9/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (28/33) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (11/13) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (23/33) | 75% (15/20) | 62% (8/13) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (18/33) | 60% (12/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 36% (12/33) | 45% (9/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 24% (8/33) | 25% (5/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 12% (4/33) | 5% (1/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (3/33) | 0% (0/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Corners Against | 175 | 97 | 78 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. East Bengal II posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Chennaiyin.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.12 (33/33) | 3.90 (20/20) | 4.46 (13/13) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (33/33) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (13/13) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 97% (32/33) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (13/13) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 82% (27/33) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (11/13) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 61% (20/33) | 55% (11/20) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 39% (13/33) | 35% (7/20) | 46% (6/13) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (6/33) | 15% (3/20) | 23% (3/13) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (3/33) | 10% (2/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/33) | 0% (0/20) | 8% (1/13) |
Total Cards | 136 | 78 | 58 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | East Bengal II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 11% (4/36) | 10% (2/20) | 13% (2/16) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (9/36) | 35% (7/20) | 13% (2/16) |
Under 2.5 | 44% (16/36) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (4/16) |
Under 3.5 | 69% (25/36) | 80% (16/20) | 56% (9/16) |
Under 4.5 | 81% (29/36) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (12/16) |
Under 5.5 | 89% (32/36) | 95% (19/20) | 81% (13/16) |

