Football Stats
Herb Jamshedpur
India flagJamshedpur
6. in Super League table
India / Super League2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Jamshedpur — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches9
W5
D3
L1
GF11
GA4
GD+7
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF4
GA6
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W6
D4
L3
GF15
GA10
GD+5
PPG1.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jamshedpur — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Jamshedpur — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Jamshedpur — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Jamshedpur — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Jamshedpur — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jamshedpur — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Jamshedpur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jamshedpur — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Jamshedpur — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Jamshedpur — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Jamshedpur — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jamshedpur — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jamshedpur — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
21/05Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur0–0Odisha
09/05Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur0–1Bengaluru
01/05Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur2–0Goa
25/04Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur4–1Chennaiyin
18/04Kerala Blasters2–0Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur
09/04Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur1–1Mumbai City
04/04Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur1–1ATK Mohun Bagan
19/03SC Delhi1–1Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur
15/03NorthEast United2–1Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur
06/03Herb JamshedpurJamshedpur1–0Inter Kashi

Jamshedpur — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
70%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.00
1.80
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.10
0.50
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
90%
75%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
11.20
Avg. fouls/match
8.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.70
2.80
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
10.70

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.69
11.78
11.50
Shots on target / match
3.69
3.56
4.00
Shots off target / match
6.08
6.56
5.00
Shot conversion rate
9.9%
10.4%
8.7%
Shots per goal
10.13
9.64
11.50
Shots on target per goal
3.20
2.91
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
46% (6/13)
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
46% (6/13)
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (6/13)
44% (4/9)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (4/13)
44% (4/9)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 14.5
15% (2/13)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
23% (3/13)
22% (2/9)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
23% (3/13)
22% (2/9)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.08
3.78
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (9/9)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
89% (8/9)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (8/12)
56% (5/9)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
58% (7/12)
44% (4/9)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides AVG
3.25
2.89
4.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (9/9)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (9/12)
67% (6/9)
100% (3/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (8/12)
56% (5/9)
100% (3/3)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 23% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
0.95
1.03
0.84
xGA (Against)
0.84
0.83
0.86

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 38% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.10 (20/20)
8.50 (10/10)
11.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
4.30
5.60
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
99
43
56

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.15 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
83
38
45
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Jamshedpur's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (23%)
1-1
3 (23%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
0-1
5 (38%)
1-0
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Jamshedpur's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
1
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
0
5 (38%)
2
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1East Bengal II13751262.00
2ATK Mohun Bagan13751262.00
3Mumbai City13742251.92
4Bengaluru13652231.77
5Minerva Punjab13643221.69
6Jamshedpur13643221.69
7Goa13553201.54
8Kerala Blasters13526171.31
9NorthEast United13445161.23
10Inter Kashi13346131.00
11SC Delhi13256110.85
12Odisha13256110.85
13Chennaiyin1323890.69
14Mohammedan13031030.23