Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Bengaluru
Streaks - Bengaluru
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bengaluru — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bengaluru — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bengaluru — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bengaluru — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bengaluru — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Mumbai City
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mumbai City — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Mumbai City — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Mumbai City — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mumbai City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Mumbai City — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bengaluru
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bengaluru — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bengaluru — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bengaluru — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bengaluru — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bengaluru — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Mumbai City
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mumbai City — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mumbai City — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mumbai City — under 4.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mumbai City — over 7.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bengaluru is 29% better than Mumbai City in terms of win rate.
| Bengaluru | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.80 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 80% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Ball possession | 50% | 58% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.38 | 14.50 | 12.22 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.13 | 11.60 | 10.94 |
| Mumbai City | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 1.90 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 57% | 45% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.56 | 12.00 | 12.74 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.11 | 9.20 | 9.63 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs NorthEast United1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chennaiyin2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs SC Delhi3-2
- 16/05/2026Wvs Chennaiyin2-1
- 09/05/2026Wvs Jamshedpur1-0
- 04/05/2026Dvs Odisha1-1
- 25/04/2026Dvs Mumbai City0-0
- 16/04/2026Dvs East Bengal II3-3
- 11/04/2026Lvs Kerala Blasters1-2
- 04/04/2026Wvs Goa2-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs SC Delhi2-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Kerala Blasters0-0
- 19/10/2026Dvs Minerva Punjab1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Churchill Brothers1-2
- 21/05/2026Wvs Minerva Punjab2-0
- 15/05/2026Wvs Mohammedan4-0
- 05/05/2026Lvs East Bengal II1-2
- 25/04/2026Dvs Bengaluru0-0
- 18/04/2026Lvs Goa0-2
- 09/04/2026Dvs Jamshedpur1-1
Goal thresholds
| Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.03 (37/40) | 10.78 (18/20) | 11.26 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (35/37) | 100% (18/18) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 94% (17/18) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 83% (15/18) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 78% (14/18) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 51% (19/37) | 50% (9/18) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 33% (6/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 30% (11/37) | 28% (5/18) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 11% (2/18) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 0% (0/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.58 | 5.55 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 223 | 111 | 112 |
| Overall | Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.35 | 4.90 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 214 | 98 | 116 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mumbai City posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Bengaluru.
| Overall | Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 180 | 81 | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bengaluru | Mumbai City | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

