Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Chennaiyin
Streaks - Chennaiyin
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chennaiyin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chennaiyin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chennaiyin — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chennaiyin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chennaiyin — under 3.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Minerva Punjab
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Minerva Punjab — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Minerva Punjab — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Minerva Punjab — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Minerva Punjab — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- Minerva Punjab — under 3.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Series - Chennaiyin
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chennaiyin — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Minerva Punjab
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Minerva Punjab — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minerva Punjab — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minerva Punjab — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minerva Punjab — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Minerva Punjab — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Minerva Punjab is 125% better than Chennaiyin in terms of win rate.
| Chennaiyin | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 50% | 52% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.44 | 11.60 | 12.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 9.40 | 10.47 |
| Minerva Punjab | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.90 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 56% | 50% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.50 | 14.50 | 13.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.50 | 13.38 | 13.94 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Kerala Blasters0-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs ATK Mohun Bagan0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Bengaluru0-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Goa1-1
- 16/05/2026Lvs Bengaluru1-2
- 10/05/2026Lvs NorthEast United1-4
- 06/05/2026Lvs Minerva Punjab0-1
- 25/04/2026Lvs Jamshedpur1-4
- 21/04/2026Dvs Mohammedan0-0
- 17/04/2026Wvs SC Delhi1-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs ATK Mohun Bagan1-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Churchill Brothers3-2
- 19/10/2026Dvs Mumbai City1-1
- 14/10/2026Wvs Odisha2-1
- 21/05/2026Lvs Mumbai City0-2
- 16/05/2026Wvs Odisha3-2
- 11/05/2026Dvs East Bengal II0-0
- 06/05/2026Wvs Chennaiyin1-0
- 02/05/2026Dvs SC Delhi0-0
- 20/04/2026Wvs Inter Kashi3-0
Goal thresholds
| Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Chennaiyin posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Minerva Punjab.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.83 (35/40) | 10.42 (19/20) | 9.13 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 89% (17/19) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 89% (17/19) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (22/35) | 74% (14/19) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 42% (8/19) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (14/35) | 42% (8/19) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (10/35) | 26% (5/19) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 26% (5/19) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 21% (4/19) | 0% (0/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.05 | 5.35 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 202 | 107 | 95 |
| Overall | Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 4.85 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 182 | 97 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 158 | 78 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Chennaiyin | Minerva Punjab | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

