Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Goa
Streaks - Goa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Goa — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Goa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Goa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Goa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Goa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Kerala Blasters
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kerala Blasters — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Kerala Blasters — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kerala Blasters — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kerala Blasters — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kerala Blasters — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Goa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Goa — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Goa — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Goa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Goa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Goa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Kerala Blasters
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kerala Blasters — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kerala Blasters — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kerala Blasters — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kerala Blasters — under 3.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kerala Blasters — under 5.5 total cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Goa is 14% better than Kerala Blasters in terms of win rate.
| Goa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 57% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.86 | 13.70 | 13.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.29 | 10.10 | 9.76 |
| Kerala Blasters | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.40 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 53% | 48% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 10.30 | 11.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.80 | 10.70 | 10.75 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Inter Kashi2-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs SC Delhi1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Chennaiyin1-1
- 18/05/2026Lvs Kerala Blasters1-2
- 09/05/2026Dvs ATK Mohun Bagan1-1
- 01/05/2026Lvs Jamshedpur0-2
- 24/04/2026Wvs NorthEast United2-0
- 18/04/2026Wvs Mumbai City2-0
- 10/04/2026Wvs Odisha3-1
- 04/04/2026Lvs Bengaluru0-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Chennaiyin0-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Mumbai City0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs NorthEast United1-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs Inter Kashi2-0
- 18/05/2026Wvs Goa2-1
- 10/05/2026Wvs Mohammedan3-1
- 23/04/2026Wvs Odisha2-1
- 18/04/2026Wvs Jamshedpur2-0
- 15/04/2026Dvs NorthEast United1-1
- 11/04/2026Wvs Bengaluru2-1
Goal thresholds
| Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Kerala Blasters posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Goa.
| Overall | Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (37/40) | 9.65 (17/20) | 10.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (32/37) | 88% (15/17) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (29/37) | 76% (13/17) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 71% (12/17) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 59% (10/17) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 35% (6/17) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 24% (4/17) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 18% (3/17) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 6% (1/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/37) | 0% (0/17) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.55 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 197 | 111 | 86 |
| Overall | Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 4.05 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 81 | 120 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kerala Blasters posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Goa.
| Overall | Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.42 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 177 | 82 | 95 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Goa | Kerala Blasters | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

