Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Badajoz
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Badajoz — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Badajoz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Badajoz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Badajoz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Badajoz — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Tenerife
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tenerife — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Tenerife — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tenerife — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Tenerife — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Tenerife — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Badajoz
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Tenerife
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tenerife — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tenerife — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Badajoz is 200% better than Tenerife in terms of win rate.
| Badajoz | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.30 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.55 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Tenerife | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.90 | 2.25 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 8.90 | 9.56 | 9.21 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.40 | 12.11 | 13.32 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Linares Deportivo1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Puente Genil0-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sanluqueño1-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Marbella1-0
- 04/10/2026Dvs Sevilla Atletico2-2
- 27/09/2026Dvs Las Palmas II0-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Real Betis II0-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Xerez2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Tenerife II2-1
- 20/06/2026Dvs Cuarte1-1
- 02/11/2026Dvs FC Andorra2-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Sabadell1-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Celta de Vigo II1-1
- 12/10/2026Dvs Girona1-1
- 05/10/2026Lvs Cordoba2-3
- 26/09/2026Dvs Cadiz1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Castellón0-5
- 13/09/2026Wvs Leganes2-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Real Sociedad II1-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs Sporting Gijon0-1
Goal thresholds
| Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.00 (18/40) | — | 7.00 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | — | 56% (10/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | — | 56% (10/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | — | 33% (6/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | — | 22% (4/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | — | 11% (2/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | — | 11% (2/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/18) | — | 0% (0/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/18) | — | 0% (0/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/18) | — | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.45 | — | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | — | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 89 | — | 89 |
| Overall | Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.10 | — | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | — | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 62 | — | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.30 (20/20) | — | 5.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | — | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 106 | — | 106 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | — | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Badajoz | Tenerife | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.

