Football Stats
Herb FC Andorra
Spain flagFC Andorra
20. in Segunda División table

2026/27 FC Andorra — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF7
GA11
GD-4
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D2
L7
GF17
GA22
GD-5
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Andorra — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Andorra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Andorra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Andorra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Andorra — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Andorra — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Andorra — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
  • FC Andorra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Andorra — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Andorra — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Andorra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Andorra — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Tenerife2–2Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra
29/10Varea0–3Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra
26/10Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra2–3Burgos
18/10Girona2–0Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra
11/10Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra1–0Castellón
03/10Sabadell0–0Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra
26/09Granada CF2–3Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra
19/09Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra1–3Sporting Gijon
12/09Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra1–3Real Sociedad II
05/09Valladolid1–0Herb FC AndorraFC Andorra

FC Andorra — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
65%
Avg. shots/match
19.10
Avg. fouls/match
14.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
61%
Avg. shots/match
10.67
Avg. fouls/match
16.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 119% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.17
20.83
9.50
Shots on target / match
5.58
7.67
3.50
Shots off target / match
6.67
8.50
4.83
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
8.0%
12.3%
Shots per goal
10.71
12.50
8.14
Shots on target per goal
3.94
4.60
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
100% (6/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (8/12)
100% (6/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (6/12)
83% (5/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (6/12)
83% (5/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (4/12)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.18
5.60
4.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (5/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.73
2.80
2.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (5/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
40% (2/5)
67% (4/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.26 (19/20)
8.20 (10/10)
8.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
80% (8/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
70% (7/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
50% (5/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
40% (4/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
10% (1/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
10% (1/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
5.40
3.20
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
86
54
32

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 46% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.65 (20/20)
4.60 (10/10)
6.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
113
46
67
Highest in a Match
10
10
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Andorra's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (17%)
1-3
2 (17%)
2-4
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-2
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
2-3
1 (8%)

FC Andorra's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (25%)
4
3 (25%)
6
2 (17%)
5
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (33%)
0
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
5
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Castellón12831272.25
2Almeria12822262.17
3Eibar12723231.92
4Granada CF12723231.92
5Mallorca12642221.83
6Sporting Gijon12714221.83
7Girona12633211.75
8Burgos12633211.75
9Oviedo12534181.50
10Sabadell12453171.42
11Las Palmas12525171.42
12Cordoba12516161.33
13Valladolid12435151.25
14Tenerife11353141.27
15Eldense12426141.17
16Celta de Vigo II12345131.08
17Leganes12336121.00
18Real Sociedad II12327110.92
19Cadiz12246100.83
20FC Andorra11317100.91
21Albacete1221970.58
22AD Ceuta FC1212950.42