
2026/27 Celta de Vigo II — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 1.29 | |
| Away form | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0.80 | |
| Overall | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 1.08 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Celta de Vigo II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/7, 100%)
- Celta de Vigo II — both teams score (BTTS) at home (6/7, 86%)
- Celta de Vigo II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (6/7, 86%)
- Celta de Vigo II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (6/7, 86%)
- Celta de Vigo II — is unbeaten at home (5/7, 71%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Celta de Vigo II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/5, 100%)
- Celta de Vigo II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/5, 80%)
- Celta de Vigo II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (4/5, 80%)
- Celta de Vigo II — doesn't win the 1st half away (4/5, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celta de Vigo II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Celta de Vigo II — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 29% | 14% | 22% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.86 | 1.86 | 3.71 |
Scored | 0.86 | 1.00 | 1.86 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.86 | 1.86 |
BTTS % | 29% | 57% | 43% |
Clean sheet % | 43% | 29% | 36% |
Failed to score % | 43% | 43% | 43% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.43 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.57 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 0.40 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.25 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.55 | 13.43 | 11.00 |
Shots on target / match | 5.09 | 5.71 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 4.73 | 4.71 | 4.75 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.0% | 13.8% | 11.4% |
Shots per goal | 7.67 | 7.23 | 8.80 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.11 | 3.08 | 3.20 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (8/11) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 73% (8/11) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (6/11) | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (5/11) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 27% (3/11) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 73% (8/11) | 86% (6/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (5/11) | 57% (4/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 45% (5/11) | 57% (4/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 45% (5/11) | 57% (4/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 62% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.36 | 4.29 | 4.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.09 | 2.43 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 73% (8/11) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 71% (5/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 45% (5/11) | 57% (4/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/7) | 20% (1/5) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/7) | 20% (1/5) |
Under 2.5 | 42% (5/12) | 29% (2/7) | 60% (3/5) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (6/12) | 43% (3/7) | 60% (3/5) |
Under 4.5 | 67% (8/12) | 71% (5/7) | 60% (3/5) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (10/12) | 86% (6/7) | 80% (4/5) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 115% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 67% (8/12) | 86% (6/7) | 40% (2/5) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (3/12) | 29% (2/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS 2H | 50% (6/12) | 57% (4/7) | 40% (2/5) |
BTTS Both Halves | 17% (2/12) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS & Win | 17% (2/12) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (3/12) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (3/12) | 14% (1/7) | 40% (2/5) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (6/12) | 57% (4/7) | 40% (2/5) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% (1/12) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 17% (2/12) | 14% (1/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 8% (1/12) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 33% (4/12) | 43% (3/7) | 20% (1/5) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 42% (5/12) | 29% (2/7) | 60% (3/5) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.09 (11/12) | 8.57 (7/7) | 10.00 (4/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (9/11) | 71% (5/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (8/11) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (6/11) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (5/11) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (4/11) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.73 | 3.43 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 18% (2/11) | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 64% (7/11) | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 27% (3/11) | 14% (1/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Earned | 41 | 24 | 17 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.36 | 5.14 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 18% (2/11) | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (8/11) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (6/11) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (6/11) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (5/11) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (2/11) | 14% (1/7) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (1/11) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Against | 59 | 36 | 23 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.82 (11/11) | 6.00 (7/7) | 5.50 (4/4) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 91% (10/11) | 100% (7/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 91% (10/11) | 100% (7/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 91% (10/11) | 100% (7/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 64% (7/11) | 71% (5/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 45% (5/11) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Total Cards | 64 | 42 | 22 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Celta de Vigo II's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Celta de Vigo II's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.