Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - El Geish
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Geish — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- El Geish — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Geish — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- El Geish — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
- El Geish — under 6.5 corners won (18/20, 90%)
Streaks - Asyut Petrol
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Asyut Petrol — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — doesn't win the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — draws the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Asyut Petrol — under 2.5 goals in the match (7/8, 87%)
Series - El Geish
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 El Geish — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Geish — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Asyut Petrol
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Asyut Petrol — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asyut Petrol — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asyut Petrol — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asyut Petrol — over 2.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Asyut Petrol — under 4.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. El Geish is 131% better than Asyut Petrol in terms of win rate.
| El Geish | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Ball possession | 53% | 57% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.11 | 11.50 | 10.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.67 | 12.30 | 11.53 |
| Asyut Petrol | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 33% | 13% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 33% | 38% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 33% | 13% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 67% | 63% |
Ball possession | 45% | 43% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.00 | 7.67 | 8.43 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | 17.33 | 14.86 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Al Ittihad0-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs Pyramids FC1-4
- 13/10/2026Lvs National Bank of Egypt0-3
- 14/09/2026Lvs Smouha SC0-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Olympic El Qanah1-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Masr0-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs Petrojet3-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs El Mokawloon1-0
- 28/05/2026Lvs Wadi Degla0-2
- 22/05/2026Lvs El Gouna FC1-2
- 30/10/2026Dvs El Gouna FC1-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Zamalek SC0-1
- 13/10/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad2-1
- 15/09/2026Lvs Future FC0-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Al Ittihad0-1
- 31/08/2026Lvs National Bank of Egypt0-1
- 26/08/2026Dvs Smouha SC0-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Petrojet1-1
Goal thresholds
| El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 67% (2/3) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 38% (3/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 38% (3/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (6/8) |
| El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 100% (3/3) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 38% (3/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 38% (3/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (6/8) |
| El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 67% (2/3) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 38% (3/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 38% (3/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Asyut Petrol posts a 9% higher average corners per match than El Geish.
| Overall | El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.40 (25/28) | 9.17 (18/20) | 10.00 (7/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (19/25) | 72% (13/18) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (17/25) | 67% (12/18) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (16/25) | 61% (11/18) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (14/25) | 56% (10/18) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (10/25) | 44% (8/18) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (7/25) | 28% (5/18) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (5/25) | 17% (3/18) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (3/25) | 11% (2/18) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (2/25) | 6% (1/18) | 14% (1/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.11 | 4.10 | 4.14 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 37% (10/27) | 35% (7/20) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (19/27) | 70% (14/20) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (17/27) | 60% (12/20) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 52% (14/27) | 50% (10/20) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 26% (7/27) | 30% (6/20) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 11% (3/27) | 10% (2/20) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 4% (1/27) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 4% (1/27) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/7) |
Corners Earned | 111 | 82 | 29 |
| Overall | El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.26 | 5.05 | 5.86 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 37% (10/27) | 35% (7/20) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (21/27) | 75% (15/20) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (18/27) | 60% (12/20) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 52% (14/27) | 45% (9/20) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (13/27) | 40% (8/20) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (8/27) | 30% (6/20) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (5/27) | 15% (3/20) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 11% (3/27) | 10% (2/20) | 14% (1/7) |
Corners Against | 142 | 101 | 41 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Asyut Petrol posts a 10% higher average cards per match than El Geish.
| Overall | El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.74 (27/27) | 3.65 (20/20) | 4.00 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (27/27) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 96% (26/27) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 74% (20/27) | 75% (15/20) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 41% (11/27) | 40% (8/20) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (8/27) | 25% (5/20) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 22% (6/27) | 20% (4/20) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 11% (3/27) | 10% (2/20) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/27) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/7) |
Total Cards | 101 | 73 | 28 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | El Geish | Asyut Petrol | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 18% (5/28) | 20% (4/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Under 1.5 | 54% (15/28) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (4/8) |
Under 2.5 | 79% (22/28) | 75% (15/20) | 88% (7/8) |
Under 3.5 | 93% (26/28) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (26/28) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (28/28) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (8/8) |
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.

