Football Stats
Herb Brusque
Brazil flagBrusque
2. in Serie C table
Brazil / Serie C2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Brusque — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W8
D4
L1
GF22
GA12
GD+10
PPG2.15
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W2
D5
L5
GF16
GA20
GD-4
PPG0.92
Last 5
Overall
Matches25
W10
D9
L6
GF38
GA32
GD+6
PPG1.56
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Brusque — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Brusque — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Brusque — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Brusque — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Brusque — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Brusque — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Brusque — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Brusque — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Brusque — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Brusque — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Brusque — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brusque — both teams score (BTTS) in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brusque — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brusque — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Brusque — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/10Herb BrusqueBrusque1–1Paysandu
03/10Inter De Limeira2–2Herb BrusqueBrusque
27/09Herb BrusqueBrusque1–1Ferroviária
20/09Ferroviária3–2Herb BrusqueBrusque
13/09Herb BrusqueBrusque2–2Inter De Limeira
07/09Paysandu1–2Herb BrusqueBrusque
29/08Guarani Campinas2–2Herb BrusqueBrusque
23/08Herb BrusqueBrusque1–1Amazonas
15/08Herb BrusqueBrusque3–2Inter De Limeira
09/08Maranhão2–1Herb BrusqueBrusque

Brusque — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Brusque's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (20%)
2-1
4 (16%)
2-2
4 (16%)
0-1
3 (12%)
3-2
2 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
7 (28%)
0-0
6 (24%)
1-0
5 (20%)
0-1
4 (16%)
2-1
2 (8%)

Brusque's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (24%)
2
6 (24%)
1
5 (20%)
4
5 (20%)
5
3 (12%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (36%)
2
7 (28%)
0
6 (24%)
3
3 (12%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C.

Serie C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Botafogo PB191036331.74
2Brusque19955321.68
3Ferroviária19865301.58
4Maringá19865301.58
5Inter De Limeira19865301.58
6Floresta19865301.58
7Santa Cruz19856291.53
8Ypiranga-RS19856291.53
9Paysandu19928291.53
10Guarani Campinas19775281.47
11Figueirense19775281.47
12Maranhão19766271.42
13Amazonas19757261.37
14Caxias19676251.32
15Ituano19649221.16
16Barra19568211.11
17Volta Redonda196310211.11
18Anápolis195410191.00
19AO Itabaiana194510170.89
20Confiança193412130.68