Football Stats
Herb Guarani Campinas
Brazil flagGuarani Campinas
10. in Serie C table
Brazil / Serie C2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Guarani Campinas — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches10
W5
D4
L1
GF19
GA10
GD+9
PPG1.90
Last 5
Away form
Matches9
W2
D3
L4
GF15
GA14
GD+1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches19
W7
D7
L5
GF34
GA24
GD+10
PPG1.47
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guarani Campinas — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guarani Campinas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guarani Campinas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guarani Campinas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guarani Campinas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guarani Campinas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Guarani Campinas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Guarani Campinas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guarani Campinas — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guarani Campinas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Guarani Campinas — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guarani Campinas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guarani Campinas — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guarani Campinas — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guarani Campinas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/08Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas2–2Brusque
22/08Botafogo PB3–1Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas
17/08Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas2–2Ypiranga-RS
10/08Anápolis2–1Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas
27/07Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas3–1Inter De Limeira
12/07Paysandu3–2Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas
04/07Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas0–0Floresta
28/06Figueirense1–1Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas
22/06Confiança2–0Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas
13/06Herb Guarani CampinasGuarani Campinas2–1Caxias

Guarani Campinas — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
1.10
0.50
1.60
Conceded
0.30
1.20
1.50
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guarani Campinas's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (16%)
2-2
3 (16%)
2-0
2 (11%)
5-0
2 (11%)
1-3
2 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (37%)
1-0
4 (21%)
1-1
3 (16%)
3-0
2 (11%)
2-0
2 (11%)

Guarani Campinas's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (32%)
4
6 (32%)
5
3 (16%)
3
2 (11%)
1
1 (5%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (37%)
2
5 (26%)
1
4 (21%)
3
3 (16%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C.

Serie C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Botafogo PB191036331.74
2Brusque19955321.68
3Ferroviária19865301.58
4Maringá19865301.58
5Inter De Limeira19865301.58
6Floresta19865301.58
7Santa Cruz19856291.53
8Ypiranga-RS19856291.53
9Paysandu19928291.53
10Guarani Campinas19775281.47
11Figueirense19775281.47
12Maranhão19766271.42
13Amazonas19757261.37
14Caxias19676251.32
15Ituano19649221.16
16Barra19568211.11
17Volta Redonda196310211.11
18Anápolis195410191.00
19AO Itabaiana194510170.89
20Confiança193412130.68